Jessica Alba Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although¬†often noted for her sex appeal,¬†she started out as an innocent-looking teen actress in numerous TV guest appearances as well as a regular role as a dolphin's best friend on the small-screen series Flipper. Alba segued to the big screen while still… (more)

Birth Name: Jessica Marie Alba

Birth Place: Pomona, California, United States

Birthday: April 28, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (928 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Judge
2015
Remarks by
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Judge
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Appearing
2010
Judge
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Subject (person only)
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Actor
2009
Appearing
2009
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Appearing
2008
Remarks by
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Appearing
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Appearing
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Appearing
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2000