Jessica Alba Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although often noted for her sex appeal, she started out as an innocent-looking teen actress in numerous TV guest appearances as well as a regular role as a dolphin's best friend on the small-screen series Flipper. Alba segued to the big screen while still… (more)

Birth Name: Jessica Marie Alba

Birth Place: Pomona, California, United States

Birthday: April 28, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (928 ratings)

Your Rating: