Jessica Alba Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although often noted for her sex appeal, she started out as an innocent-looking teen actress in numerous TV guest appearances as well as a regular role as a dolphin's best friend on the small-screen series Flipper. Alba segued to the big screen while still… (more)

Birth Name: Jessica Marie Alba

Birth Place: Pomona, California, United States

Birthday: April 28, 1981, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (928 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Simpson, Eric Johnson
Jessica Simpson Marries Eric Johnson

Jessica Simpson and Eric Johnson had something besides the Fourth of July to celebrate thi…

Eva Green
Sin City: A Dame to Kill For Poster Banned for Nudity

Eva Green is too sexy for the movies. The poster for Green's upcoming film Sin City: A Dam…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 11:30pm
The Eye Syfy

In this undistinguished remake of Danny and Oxide Pang's Asian-horror original, blind violinist Sydney Wells (Jessica Alba) receives a corneal transplant, which restores her sight, but she starts seeing dead people. With the reluctant help of her vision th (more…)

Sun Mar 1 10:30am
Fantastic Four USA

After exposure to cosmic rays, four astronauts are transformed into superheroes in this campy version of the Marvel comic book. Ioan Gruffudd, Jessica Alba, Chris Evans, Michael Chiklis, Julian McMahon. Directed by Tim Story.

Sun Mar 1 4:00pm
Into the Blue ION

Good-looking but shallow thriller about divers (Paul Walker, Jessica Alba) battling sharks and criminals after discovering treasure and a crashed plane loaded with drugs. Scott Caan, Ashley Scott, Josh Brolin. Directed by John Stockwell.