Jesse Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: J. Wesley Williams

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 5, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(357 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Chambers, Sumalee Montano, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

​Grey's Anatomy: Will Alex Go to Jail?

Alex Karev (Justin Chambers) gets pummeled around like a punching bag on this week's episode of Grey's Anatomy. Or, you know, like DeLuca (Giacomo Giovanni) when Alex was whaling on him a week or so prior. First, Alex gets the unwelcome surprise duri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Alex Plead Guilty to a Felony?
01:07 — Preview Episode 2: Alex goes to court.
Meredith Visits Alex in Jail
01:17 — Will Alex lose everything?
Meredith & Alex Are the Bad Guys
01:04 — Mer realizes they're on the wrong side of the situation.
Meredith Lied to Maggie
01:34 — "I thought I could trust you."

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 12:00pm
Grey's AnatomyHard Bargain(Season 9, Episode 15) LIFE

The hospital's dire financial problems jeopardize a pricey, lifesaving surgery for a child. Meanwhile, Alex and Jo team up to help an infant; and April turns to Jackson for advice on her love life.

I’ll Watch633 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThis Is Why We Fight(Season 9, Episode 16) LIFE

Jackson's mom tries to persuade him to relocate to Boston. Meanwhile, the doctors talk to a potential investor about saving the hospital; the interns think their jobs are in jeopardy; and Alex's attentiveness to a patient wins him points with Jo.

I’ll Watch753 Watching
Fri Sep 30 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyTransplant Wasteland(Season 9, Episode 17) LIFE

Multiple transplant surgeries are scheduled at the same time. Meanwhile, the hospital's new management team create havoc, leading one doctor to question whether he still belongs at Seattle Grace.

I’ll Watch1561 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: J. Wesley Williams
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 5, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Sarah Drew, Jesse Williams, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Are Jackson and April Ready to Call It Quits?

See a sneak peek of their flashback episode