Jesse Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: J. Wesley Williams

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 5, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(356 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Williams

Jesse Williams Posts Blistering Tweets About Alton Sterling Shooting

Jesse Williams will not be silenced. The Grey's Anatomy star sent a series of tweets Wednesday about the shooting of Alton Sterling, a 37-year-old black man who was fatally shot by police officers shortly after midnight Wednesday in Baton Rouge, La.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Cabin in the Woods - Trailer 1
02:25 — Five friends go to a remote cabin in the woods. Bad things happen. If you think you know this story, think again. From fan favorites Joss Whedon and D (more…)
Trailer
00:56 — Grey's Anatomy follows the doctors at Seattle Grace Hospital where each day means facing new challenges, both personally and professionally, and disco (more…)
The Cabin in the Woods - TV Spot
01:00 — Five friends go to a remote cabin in the woods. Bad things happen. If you think you know this story, think again. From fan favorites Joss Whedon and D (more…)
The Cabin in the Woods - Exclusive Blu-ray Clip - Joss Whedon and Drew Goddard
01:20 — In this interview ,filmmakers Joss Whedon and Drew Goddard discuss casting Sigourney Weaver in their horror film, "The Cabin in the Woods." Available (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: J. Wesley Williams
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 5, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Sarah Drew, Jesse Williams, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Are Jackson and April Ready to Call It Quits?

See a sneak peek of their flashback episode