Jesse Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: J. Wesley Williams

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 5, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(357 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellen Pompeo, Justin Chambers, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy: Alex Makes a Life-Changing Decision

(Spoilers for the Season 13 premiere of Grey's Anatomy follow. Read at your own risk!) Have we seen the last of Dr. Alex Karev (Justin Chambers) at Grey Sloan Memorial? It sure looks that way after Grey's Anatomy's Season 13 premiere, in which Alex t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Will Alex Plead Guilty to a Felony?
01:07 — Preview Episode 2: Alex goes to court.
Meredith Visits Alex in Jail
01:17 — Will Alex lose everything?
Meredith & Alex Are the Bad Guys
01:04 — Mer realizes they're on the wrong side of the situation.
Meredith Lied to Maggie
01:34 — "I thought I could trust you."

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 12:00pm
Grey's AnatomyLove the One You're With(Season 9, Episode 3) LIFE

The plane-crash survivors face a difficult choice, which will have far-reaching effects. Elsewhere, Jackson and April are put in a stressful situation when they're obligated to work together; and Alex must exercise some self-restraint with an intern.

I’ll Watch1657 Watching
Wed Sep 28 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyI Saw Her Standing There(Season 9, Episode 4) LIFE

Meredith stops discussing her surgeries with Derek in an effort to be sensitive to his situation; Richard seeks Catherine's assistance with a difficult operation; and Arizona wrestles with her new reality, making Callie and Alex confront their guilt.

I’ll Watch895 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyBeautiful Doom(Season 9, Episode 5) LIFE

Meredith and Cristina lean on each other and maintain their long-distance friendship as Meredith deals with a case that affects her personally, while Cristina provides assistance on a difficult cardiac operation.

I’ll Watch809 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: J. Wesley Williams
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 5, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Sarah Drew, Jesse Williams, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Are Jackson and April Ready to Call It Quits?

See a sneak peek of their flashback episode