Jesse Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: J. Wesley Williams

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 5, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (300 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grey's Anatomy

Grey's Anatomy Recap: Will Amelia Ever Forgive Meredith?

Meredith Grey (Ellen Pompeo) finally returns to work on Thursday's episode of Grey's Anatomy, but her colleagues at Grey Sloan have more interesting things on their mind - namely, new interns! And, wouldn't you know it? One of Meredith's first cases… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 27 10:00pm
Above the Rim VH1

A high-school basketball star (Duane Martin) is courted by a drug dealer (Tupac Shakur) to play on a neighborhood team. Shep: Leon. Rollins: David Bailey. Mailika: Tonya Pinkins. Bugaloo: Marlon Wayans. Flip: Bernie Mac. Monroe: Byron Minns. Directed and c (more…)

Thu May 28 8:00pm
Above the Rim VH1

A high-school basketball star (Duane Martin) is courted by a drug dealer (Tupac Shakur) to play on a neighborhood team. Shep: Leon. Rollins: David Bailey. Mailika: Tonya Pinkins. Bugaloo: Marlon Wayans. Flip: Bernie Mac. Monroe: Byron Minns. Directed and c (more…)

Sun May 31 11:00pm
The Cabin in the Woods Syfy

Five friends in a secluded cabin encounter unspeakable horror as they become the subjects of an arcane ritual that dates back to the beginning of time.

Details

  • Birth Name: J. Wesley Williams
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 5, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (300 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop