Jesse Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: J. Wesley Williams

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 5, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(334 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Justin Chambers, Camilla Luddington, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy Finale Recap: Jo Makes a Shocking Confession

[Warning: This article contains spoilers about the Season 12 finale of Grey's Anatomy. Read at your own risk!] The Grey's Anatomy Season 12 finale was ostensibly about Amelia and Owen's wedding, but it was Alex and Jo who stole the spotlight in the f… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stacey Dash Calls Jesse Williams a 'Hollywood Plantation Slave' After His Moving BET Speech
01:19 — The actress slams Williams after he accepted the Humanitarian award at the 2016 BET Awards.
Stacey Dash Calls Jesse Williams a 'Hollywood Plantation Slave' After His Moving BET Speech
01:19 — The actress slams Williams after he accepted the Humanitarian award at the 2016 BET Awards.
Samuel L. Jackson On the View: Why Jesse Williams Speech Moved Him and Twitter War With Trump
05:27 — Actor Samuel L. Jackson talks about Twitter war with Trump.
Panel: Justin Timberlake's Twitter Backlash & Cultural Appropriation
05:53 — Rapper Vic Mensa, Rory Albanese and Robin Thede examine the harsh reaction to Justin Timberlake's tweet praising Jesse Williams's takedown of cultural (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 2 2:01am
The Cabin in the Woods Syfy

Five friends in a secluded cabin encounter unspeakable horror as they become the subjects of an arcane ritual that dates back to the beginning of time.

I’ll Watch385 Watching
Tue Jul 12 11:00pm
The Cabin in the Woods Syfy

Five friends in a secluded cabin encounter unspeakable horror as they become the subjects of an arcane ritual that dates back to the beginning of time.

I’ll Watch385 Watching
Wed Jul 13 5:00pm
The Cabin in the Woods Syfy

Five friends in a secluded cabin encounter unspeakable horror as they become the subjects of an arcane ritual that dates back to the beginning of time.

I’ll Watch385 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: J. Wesley Williams
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 5, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Sarah Drew, Jesse Williams, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Are Jackson and April Ready to Call It Quits?

See a sneak peek of their flashback episode