Jesse Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: J. Wesley Williams

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 5, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (300 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grey's Anatomy

Grey's Anatomy Recap: Will Amelia Ever Forgive Meredith?

Meredith Grey (Ellen Pompeo) finally returns to work on Thursday's episode of Grey's Anatomy, but her colleagues at Grey Sloan have more interesting things on their mind - namely, new interns! And, wouldn't you know it? One of Meredith's first cases… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 2 3:40pm
Above the Rim VH1

A high-school basketball star (Duane Martin) is courted by a drug dealer (Tupac Shakur) to play on a neighborhood team. Shep: Leon. Rollins: David Bailey. Mailika: Tonya Pinkins. Bugaloo: Marlon Wayans. Flip: Bernie Mac. Monroe: Byron Minns. Directed and c (more…)

Tue Jun 2 11:00pm
Above the Rim VH1

A high-school basketball star (Duane Martin) is courted by a drug dealer (Tupac Shakur) to play on a neighborhood team. Shep: Leon. Rollins: David Bailey. Mailika: Tonya Pinkins. Bugaloo: Marlon Wayans. Flip: Bernie Mac. Monroe: Byron Minns. Directed and c (more…)

Wed Jun 3 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyScars and Souvenirs(Season 3, Episode 18) LIFE

The race for chief heats up as a new competitor enters the race; tensions mount between Izzie and George; Callie must reveal a big secret; Derek treats a patient close to him; and Alex continues his work with Jane Doe (Elizabeth Reaser). Helen Crawford: Sh (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: J. Wesley Williams
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 5, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (300 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »