Jesse Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: J. Wesley Williams

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 5, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(316 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Capshaw, James Pickens Jr., <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>

Grey's Anatomy Recap: Who's Team Callie and Who's Team Arizona?

Callie (Sara Ramirez) and Arizona's (Jessica Capshaw) custody battle gets more complicated on Thursday's episode of Grey's Anatomy (as did off-screen speculation that Ramirez will be leaving the show). But while we'll have to wait until next week to… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Cabin In The Woods - Trailer
02:25 — If you think you know this story, think again. From fan favorites Joss Whedon and Drew Goddard comes THE CABIN IN THE WOODS, a mind blowing horror fil (more…)
Amelia & Owen Go All in
02:34 — "It's harder to love somebody than to walk away from them."
Arizona Tells Penny to Back Off
00:53 — The pressure is getting to Arizona.
Arizona Can't Be April's Doctor
01:09 — She would rather be April's friend.

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 5:00pm
The Cabin in the Woods Syfy

Five friends in a secluded cabin encounter unspeakable horror as they become the subjects of an arcane ritual that dates back to the beginning of time.

I’ll Watch364 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: J. Wesley Williams
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 5, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Sarah Drew, Jesse Williams, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Are Jackson and April Ready to Call It Quits?

See a sneak peek of their flashback episode