Jesse Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: J. Wesley Williams

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 5, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(356 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Williams

Jesse Williams Posts Blistering Tweets About Alton Sterling Shooting

Jesse Williams will not be silenced. The Grey's Anatomy star sent a series of tweets Wednesday about the shooting of Alton Sterling, a 37-year-old black man who was fatally shot by police officers shortly after midnight Wednesday in Baton Rouge, La.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Arizona Lets Callie Help With Her Leg
02:33 — Watch this classic Calzona scene from Season 9!
Mama Kepner Comes to Town
01:21 — April's mom (guest star Connie Ray) visits Seattle!
April Fears She's Pregnant
01:23 — Watch this classic Grey's Anatomy scene from Season 9!
Jackson & April: The Bus Explosion
02:43 — April fears the worst for Jackson.

Details

  • Birth Name: J. Wesley Williams
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: August 5, 1981, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Sarah Drew, Jesse Williams, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Grey's Anatomy: Are Jackson and April Ready to Call It Quits?

See a sneak peek of their flashback episode