Jesse Williams Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: J. Wesley Williams

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 5, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (300 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Fall TV Eye Candy: TV's Hottest Men

Check out the hunks who will steam up your TV screens this fall

Hot TV Eye Candy

See the sexy stars heating up our TV screens this winter

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThe Face of Change(Season 9, Episode 14) LIFE

Several doctors vie to be the hospital's new ambassador. Meanwhile, April works on an emergency case; a transgender teenage couple arrive at the hospital; and the staff find it difficult to adhere to some exasperating new policies.

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyHard Bargain(Season 9, Episode 15) LIFE

The hospital's dire financial problems jeopardize a pricey, lifesaving surgery for a child. Meanwhile, Alex and Jo team up to help an infant; and April turns to Jackson for advice on her love life.

Wed Apr 1 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThis Is Why We Fight(Season 9, Episode 16) LIFE

Jackson's mom tries to persuade him to relocate to Boston. Meanwhile, the doctors talk to a potential investor about saving the hospital; the interns think their jobs are in jeopardy; and Alex's attentiveness to a patient wins him points with Jo.