Jesse Williams Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: J. Wesley Williams

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 5, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (300 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyGolden Hour(Season 7, Episode 15) LIFE

Meredith gets to run the ER for a night, and it's quite a learning experience. She and everyone else are also surprised when Adele Webber (Loretta Divine) shows up as a patient. Meanwhile, Bailey and Eli (Daniel Sunjata) sneak off for some mischief.

Thu Mar 5 3:00pm
Grey's AnatomyNot Responsible(Season 7, Episode 16) LIFE

Meredith discovers that her fertility treatments are causing problems with her eyesight; Mark tells Callie and Arizona in no uncertain terms that he intends to be an active dad; and April sees a side of Dr. Stark (Peter MacNicol) she wasn't expecting.

Thu Mar 5 8:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThe DistanceNew(Season 11, Episode 14) ABC

Amelia operates on Dr. Herman as Stephanie assists her and a crowd of doctors observe, but the surgery proves to be more challenging than she expected. Meanwhile, Bailey is leery about Arizona tackling one of Dr. Herman's cases.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop