Jesse Williams Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: J. Wesley Williams

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 5, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (300 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 11:00am
Above the Rim BET

A high-school basketball star (Duane Martin) is courted by a drug dealer (Tupac Shakur) to play on a neighborhood team. Shep: Leon. Rollins: David Bailey. Mailika: Tonya Pinkins. Bugaloo: Marlon Wayans. Flip: Bernie Mac. Monroe: Byron Minns. Directed and c (more…)

Tue Mar 3 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomySomething's Gotta Give(Season 7, Episode 8) LIFE

The surgeons work to save a dying Middle East political figure amid tightened security measures at the hospital. Meanwhile, Alex makes a bad first impression on a new pediatrics attending (Peter MacNicol); and Cristina decides to decorate her new place and (more…)

Tue Mar 3 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomySlow Night, So Long(Season 7, Episode 9) LIFE

With the attendings off at Joe's Bar celebrating Derek's clinical-trial grant, Meredith and Alex must deal with a 9-year-old's postsurgical complications and his very demanding mother. Meanwhile, the revelers are surprised to see someone they know.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop