Jesse Williams Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: J. Wesley Williams

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: August 5, 1981, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (300 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyAlmost Grown(Season 7, Episode 5) LIFE

While Derek, Callie, Owen and the other attending surgeons compete for an important grant, the chief puts the residents in charge of the department.

Mon Mar 2 2:00pm
Above the Rim BET

A high-school basketball star (Duane Martin) is courted by a drug dealer (Tupac Shakur) to play on a neighborhood team. Shep: Leon. Rollins: David Bailey. Mailika: Tonya Pinkins. Bugaloo: Marlon Wayans. Flip: Bernie Mac. Monroe: Byron Minns. Directed and c (more…)

Mon Mar 2 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyThese Arms of Mine(Season 7, Episode 6) LIFE

As a TV crew records hospital life six months after the shooting, the patient Mary (Mandy Moore) returns for the surgery she was to have that day; Derek, Owen, Mark and Callie perform an arm transplant; and Alex treats a girl with a blocked trachea. Meanw (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop