Jesse Spencer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jesse Gordon Spencer

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: February 12, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6,675 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Monica Raymund, <em>Chicago Fire</em>

Chicago Fire Mega Buzz: Dawson Makes a Career Move

When Chicago Firereturns for Season 5, Gabby Dawson (Monica Raymund) has a new No. 1 priority: her son. And now that she's a mother, Dawson has some important decisions to make this season relating to her career. "Two people running into burning buil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Chicago Fire' Stars Dish On Season Two
02:26 — Who says TV isn't real? Chicago Fire star Jesse Spencer sat down with ET Canada's Sangita Patel directly after a grueling scene where Spencer's chara (more…)
Helicopter Crash Chaos
03:17 — A string of discoveries leads to the source of the helicopter crash landing.
The Birth of Baby Boden
02:45 — When Donna goes into labor early, Boden and Severide must perform an extra-special special delivery.
Street Justice
03:36 — When a crack den catches fire, the neighborhood wants to see it burn to the ground.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 8:00am
HouseNeedle in a Haystack(Season 3, Episode 13) USA

A 16-year-old suffers respiratory arrest while making out with his girlfriend. The doctors can't figure out what's wrong and, making matters worse, his Gypsy parents instinctively distrust the doctors. Meanwhile, Cuddy gives House's handicapped parking spa (more…)

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Wed Aug 24 10:00am
HouseMerry Little Christmas(Season 3, Episode 10) WE

Wilson arranges a deal for House with Tritter (David Morse), and is criticized for it not only by House, who swears he'll never take it, but by Cuddy and Cameron as well. Meanwhile, Cuddy cuts an increasingly desperate House off Vicodin and takes him off t (more…)

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Wed Aug 24 11:00am
HouseWords and Deeds(Season 3, Episode 11) WE

Before his date in court, House has something to say to Tritter (David Morse) as he treats a firefighter (Tory Kittles) who's shivering when he arrives at the hospital from a fire. But then he shrugs off his staff's request for more input on the case and c (more…)

I’ll Watch101 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Taylor Kinney, Monica Raymund, Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
VIDEO: Which Sitcom Character Did Chicago Fire's Taylor Kinney Have a Massive Crush On?

Plus: Jesse Spencer shows off his best "Like a Virgin" moves

<em>Chicago Fire</em>
VIDEO: How the Chicago Fire Cast Made Me Realize I Should Never Be a Firefighter

It's not easy being a firefighter – or playing one on TV

Monica Raymund, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
VIDEO: Who's the Biggest Troublemaker in the Chicago Fire Cast?

And who's the biggest Backstreet Boys fan?

Jesse Spencer, Monica Raymund, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
Chicago Fire Mega Buzz: Could Casey Be Heading for Even Higher Public Office?

Can his political consultant be trusted?

Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
Chicago Fire Mega Buzz: Is Casey In Over His Head?

His campaign causes "tension" with Dawson

Chicago Fire
A Pregnancy and a New Chief! Change Is Coming to Chicago Fire

Will a baby bring Gabby and Casey back together?

Details

  • Birth Name: Jesse Gordon Spencer
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: February 12, 1979, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Taylor Kinney, Monica Raymund, Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
Chicago Fire: Who Was Taylor Kinney's First Celebrity Crush?

Plus: Jesse Spencer is a closet Madonna fan