Jesse Spencer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jesse Gordon Spencer

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: February 12, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6,675 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Monica Raymund, <em>Chicago Fire</em>

Chicago Fire Mega Buzz: Dawson Makes a Career Move

When Chicago Firereturns for Season 5, Gabby Dawson (Monica Raymund) has a new No. 1 priority: her son. And now that she's a mother, Dawson has some important decisions to make this season relating to her career. "Two people running into burning buil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Helicopter Crash Chaos
03:17 — A string of discoveries leads to the source of the helicopter crash landing.
The Birth of Baby Boden
02:45 — When Donna goes into labor early, Boden and Severide must perform an extra-special special delivery.
Behind the Scenes: Ship Shape
03:11 — How does the cast of Chicago Fire cut loose behind the scenes? Any way they can. Catch Chicago Fire, Tuesdays at 10/9c on NBC.
Let's Go Chicago!
04:20 — Combine sightseeing with a behind-the-scenes look at a stunt... and it's a total blast. Chicago Fire, Tuesday at 10/9c on NBC.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:00am
HouseAct Your Age(Season 3, Episode 19) OXYGN

A 6-year-old girl collapses with pericarditis, then has a stroke. This shouldn't be happening to someone so young. But then Chase and Cameron find a bloody T-shirt in a vent in her bedroom. Meanwhile, her 8-year-old brother develops a crush on Cameron, who (more…)

I’ll Watch2551 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:00am
HouseHouse Training(Season 3, Episode 20) OXYGN

All the doctors try to find what's wrong with a 28-year-old con artist who collapses after her brain “freezes,” but the case becomes personal for Foreman. The patient tells him she thinks he doesn't regard her very highly because they have similar back (more…)

I’ll Watch105 Watching
Wed Aug 31 7:00am
HouseInsensitive(Season 3, Episode 14) USA-E

A 16-year-old car-crash victim is insensitive to pain. She's also very headstrong, and concerned about her mother, who was injured more seriously in the crash. Perhaps not surprisingly, House takes a particular interest in the girl. He also takes an intere (more…)

I’ll Watch142 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Taylor Kinney, Monica Raymund, Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
VIDEO: Which Sitcom Character Did Chicago Fire's Taylor Kinney Have a Massive Crush On?

Plus: Jesse Spencer shows off his best "Like a Virgin" moves

<em>Chicago Fire</em>
VIDEO: How the Chicago Fire Cast Made Me Realize I Should Never Be a Firefighter

It's not easy being a firefighter – or playing one on TV

Monica Raymund, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
VIDEO: Who's the Biggest Troublemaker in the Chicago Fire Cast?

And who's the biggest Backstreet Boys fan?

Jesse Spencer, Monica Raymund, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
Chicago Fire Mega Buzz: Could Casey Be Heading for Even Higher Public Office?

Can his political consultant be trusted?

Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
Chicago Fire Mega Buzz: Is Casey In Over His Head?

His campaign causes "tension" with Dawson

Chicago Fire
A Pregnancy and a New Chief! Change Is Coming to Chicago Fire

Will a baby bring Gabby and Casey back together?

Details

  • Birth Name: Jesse Gordon Spencer
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: February 12, 1979, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Taylor Kinney, Monica Raymund, Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
Chicago Fire: Who Was Taylor Kinney's First Celebrity Crush?

Plus: Jesse Spencer is a closet Madonna fan