Jesse Spencer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jesse Gordon Spencer

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: February 12, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6,670 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taylor Kinney, Monica Raymund, Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>

VIDEO: Which Sitcom Character Did Chicago Fire's Taylor Kinney Have a Massive Crush On?

Chicago Fire star Taylor Kinney may be engaged to Lady Gaga, but Peggy Bundy will always hold a special place in his heart. Yep, that's right. Kinney tells TVGuide.com that the Married... with Children matriarch, played by Sons of Anarchy's Katey Sag… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Problem House
05:54 — Features Monica Raymond's Dawson, who must put her training and confidence to the test when she is alone in the station during an emergency.
Chicago Fire: Who Was Taylor Kinney's First Celebrity Crush?
01:25 — Plus: Jesse Spencer is a closet Madonna fan
2006 Emmy Awards Red Carpet: Jesse Spencer Interview
00:57 — |Jesse Spencer|Melissa Rivers|Joan & Melissa: Live at the Emmy Awards 2006|58th Annual Emmy Awards
Infanity: House
02:06 — |House|Hugh Laurie|Jennifer Morrison|Jesse Spencer|Lisa Edelstein|Omar Epps|InFANity|Lisa Joyner

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 7:00am
HouseFinding Judas(Season 3, Episode 9) USA

No sooner does a 6-year-old in abdominal agony arrive at the hospital than her divorced parents begin sniping at each other. Meanwhile, Cuddy has restricted House's access to Vicodin, and his increased pain level makes him more difficult to deal with than (more…)

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Wed Jul 27 8:00am
HouseThe Choice(Season 6, Episode 20) USA

A woman (Eva Amurri) questions her ailing fiancé about a past relationship while House and his team try to diagnose him. Away from the hospital, House, Foreman and Chase pay homage to Gladys Knight and the Pips, karaoke-style.

I’ll Watch112 Watching
Wed Jul 27 10:00am
HousePilot Episode(Season 1, Episode 1) WE

In the series pilot, a 29-year-old kindergarten teacher (Robin Tunney) suffers from mysterious seizures that no one on Dr. Greg House's diagnostic-medicine team can explain. Hugh Laurie, Linda Edelstein, Robert Sean Leonard.

I’ll Watch447 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jesse Gordon Spencer
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: February 12, 1979, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Taylor Kinney, Monica Raymund, Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
Chicago Fire: Who Was Taylor Kinney's First Celebrity Crush?

Plus: Jesse Spencer is a closet Madonna fan