Jesse Spencer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jesse Gordon Spencer

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: February 12, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6,675 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Monica Raymund, <em>Chicago Fire</em>

Chicago Fire Mega Buzz: Dawson Makes a Career Move

When Chicago Firereturns for Season 5, Gabby Dawson (Monica Raymund) has a new No. 1 priority: her son. And now that she's a mother, Dawson has some important decisions to make this season relating to her career. "Two people running into burning buil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Helicopter Crash Chaos
03:17 — A string of discoveries leads to the source of the helicopter crash landing.
The Birth of Baby Boden
02:45 — When Donna goes into labor early, Boden and Severide must perform an extra-special special delivery.
Behind the Scenes: Ship Shape
03:11 — How does the cast of Chicago Fire cut loose behind the scenes? Any way they can. Catch Chicago Fire, Tuesdays at 10/9c on NBC.
Let's Go Chicago!
04:20 — Combine sightseeing with a behind-the-scenes look at a stunt... and it's a total blast. Chicago Fire, Tuesday at 10/9c on NBC.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 12:00pm
HouseUgly(Season 4, Episode 7) WE

A film crew follows House on the case of a teen with a facial deformity who has a heart attack during a reconstructive procedure. As the team works to diagnose him, House and Dr. Taub are at odds. House also questions why he chose the candidates he did. Dr (more…)

I’ll Watch1531 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:00pm
HouseYou Don't Want to Know(Season 4, Episode 8) WE

While the job candidates try to diagnose a magician whose heart failed during an underwater-escape act, House is determined to prove that he's a scam artist who's faking to cover up his embarrassment over nearly drowning during his act. Meanwhile, House su (more…)

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Wed Aug 31 2:00pm
HouseGames(Season 4, Episode 9) WE

While Cuddy orders House to make a hiring decision, he assigns the remaining candidates to a case involving an uncooperative, over-the-hill rock star with a history of drug abuse and civil disobedience. Meanwhile, Wilson informs a former patient whom he ha (more…)

I’ll Watch133 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Taylor Kinney, Monica Raymund, Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
VIDEO: Which Sitcom Character Did Chicago Fire's Taylor Kinney Have a Massive Crush On?

Plus: Jesse Spencer shows off his best "Like a Virgin" moves

<em>Chicago Fire</em>
VIDEO: How the Chicago Fire Cast Made Me Realize I Should Never Be a Firefighter

It's not easy being a firefighter – or playing one on TV

Monica Raymund, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
VIDEO: Who's the Biggest Troublemaker in the Chicago Fire Cast?

And who's the biggest Backstreet Boys fan?

Jesse Spencer, Monica Raymund, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
Chicago Fire Mega Buzz: Could Casey Be Heading for Even Higher Public Office?

Can his political consultant be trusted?

Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
Chicago Fire Mega Buzz: Is Casey In Over His Head?

His campaign causes "tension" with Dawson

Chicago Fire
A Pregnancy and a New Chief! Change Is Coming to Chicago Fire

Will a baby bring Gabby and Casey back together?

Details

  • Birth Name: Jesse Gordon Spencer
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: February 12, 1979, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Taylor Kinney, Monica Raymund, Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
Chicago Fire: Who Was Taylor Kinney's First Celebrity Crush?

Plus: Jesse Spencer is a closet Madonna fan