Jesse Spencer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jesse Gordon Spencer

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: February 12, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6,665 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taylor Kinney, Monica Raymund, Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>

VIDEO: Which Sitcom Character Did Chicago Fire's Taylor Kinney Have a Massive Crush On?

Chicago Fire star Taylor Kinney may be engaged to Lady Gaga, but Peggy Bundy will always hold a special place in his heart. Yep, that's right. Kinney tells TVGuide.com that the Married... with Children matriarch, played by Sons of Anarchy's Katey Sag… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chicago Fire: Until Your Feet Leave The Ground Trailer
01:29 — Chicago Fire arrives on a scene to put out a stove fire, but find the person responsible in a bizarre location and position.
Chicago Fire: Keep Your Mouth Shut Trailer
01:30 — Severide grows frustrated when Vince Keeler goes free, but he maintains hope that justice will prevail. Meanwhile, the firefighters work to rescue a g (more…)
Chicago Fire: Forgive You Anything Trailer
01:18 — Severide's old friend arrives, hoping for a second chance with the Chicago Fire Department. Meanwhile, Mills tries to regain his active squad status, (more…)
Chicago Fire: Two Families Trailer
01:35 — The firehouse keeps busy on Thanksgiving, while a meth lab explosion causes personal concern for Severide.

Watch See all »

Wed May 25 7:00am
HousePrivate Lives(Season 6, Episode 15) USA-E

A blogger (Laura Prepon) who's admitted with unexplained bruises and bleeding blogs about her symptoms and possible diagnoses---and about the doctors treating her. She also solicits advice from her readers about her treatment. This unsettles the team, espe (more…)

I’ll Watch123 Watching
Wed May 25 8:00am
HouseBlack Hole(Season 6, Episode 16) USA-E

A high-school senior blacks out during a school field trip and hallucinates repeatedly at the hospital. Meanwhile, Taub complains about his personal life; and Wilson tries to furnish his condo.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Wed May 25 11:31pm
Uptown Girls POP

After losing her inheritance, a socialite works as a nanny to a precocious 8-year-old.

I’ll Watch344 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jesse Gordon Spencer
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: February 12, 1979, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Taylor Kinney, Monica Raymund, Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
Chicago Fire: Who Was Taylor Kinney's First Celebrity Crush?

Plus: Jesse Spencer is a closet Madonna fan