Jesse Spencer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jesse Gordon Spencer

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: February 12, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6,669 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taylor Kinney, Monica Raymund, Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>

VIDEO: Which Sitcom Character Did Chicago Fire's Taylor Kinney Have a Massive Crush On?

Chicago Fire star Taylor Kinney may be engaged to Lady Gaga, but Peggy Bundy will always hold a special place in his heart. Yep, that's right. Kinney tells TVGuide.com that the Married... with Children matriarch, played by Sons of Anarchy's Katey Sag… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chicago Fire: Who Was Taylor Kinney's First Celebrity Crush?
01:25 — Plus: Jesse Spencer is a closet Madonna fan
2006 Emmy Awards Red Carpet: Jesse Spencer Interview
00:57 — |Jesse Spencer|Melissa Rivers|Joan & Melissa: Live at the Emmy Awards 2006|58th Annual Emmy Awards
Infanity: House
02:06 — |House|Hugh Laurie|Jennifer Morrison|Jesse Spencer|Lisa Edelstein|Omar Epps|InFANity|Lisa Joyner
Chicago Fire: Until Your Feet Leave The Ground Trailer
01:29 — Chicago Fire arrives on a scene to put out a stove fire, but find the person responsible in a bizarre location and position.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 8:00am
HouseSafe(Season 2, Episode 16) OXYGN

A 16-year-old girl (Michelle Trachtenberg) with a history of allergic reactions and a transplanted heart goes into shock at home, then suffers congestive heart failure at the hospital. “We've got two puzzle pieces from two different puzzles,” says a pu (more…)

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Sun Jul 24 9:00am
HouseAll In(Season 2, Episode 17) OXYGN

A 6-year-old's intestinal ailment leads to kidney and pituitary-gland failure. It's the same thing that happened to a 73-year-old woman who died---in one day---on House's watch 12 years earlier, and he's determined not to have it happen again. Cuddy has tr (more…)

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Mon Jul 25 6:00am
HouseSleeping Dogs Lie(Season 2, Episode 18) OXYGN

A young woman (Jayma Mays) swallows a bottle of sleeping pills---not to kill herself but to go to sleep, something she says she hasn't done in 10 days. Then her case deteriorates, but her partner (Dahlia Salem) is in a perfect position to help her. Meanwhi (more…)

I’ll Watch81 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jesse Gordon Spencer
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: February 12, 1979, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Taylor Kinney, Monica Raymund, Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
Chicago Fire: Who Was Taylor Kinney's First Celebrity Crush?

Plus: Jesse Spencer is a closet Madonna fan