Jesse Spencer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jesse Gordon Spencer

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: February 12, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6,675 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Monica Raymund, <em>Chicago Fire</em>

Chicago Fire Mega Buzz: Dawson Makes a Career Move

When Chicago Firereturns for Season 5, Gabby Dawson (Monica Raymund) has a new No. 1 priority: her son. And now that she's a mother, Dawson has some important decisions to make this season relating to her career. "Two people running into burning buil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Chicago Fire' Stars Dish On Season Two
02:26 — Who says TV isn't real? Chicago Fire star Jesse Spencer sat down with ET Canada's Sangita Patel directly after a grueling scene where Spencer's chara (more…)
Helicopter Crash Chaos
03:17 — A string of discoveries leads to the source of the helicopter crash landing.
The Birth of Baby Boden
02:45 — When Donna goes into labor early, Boden and Severide must perform an extra-special special delivery.
Street Justice
03:36 — When a crack den catches fire, the neighborhood wants to see it burn to the ground.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 12:00am
HouseHuman Error(Season 3, Episode 24) WE

An ailing woman who fled Cuba in order to be treated by House is rescued at sea, but her medical records are lost in the shipwreck. Meanwhile, Foreman's imminent departure from Princeton-Plainsboro prompts House to make a hasty decision.

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Thu Aug 25 1:00am
HouseAlone(Season 4, Episode 1) WE

House is working solo (with some diagnostic help from a hospital janitor) as Season 4 begins. While Cuddy and Wilson nag him to hire a new team, he must treat a young woman who was injured in an explosion. But her injuries aren't what's killing her. Indeed (more…)

I’ll Watch333 Watching
Thu Aug 25 2:00am
HouseThe Right Stuff(Season 4, Episode 2) WE

A prospective astronaut has an attack of synesthesia in a flight simulator, then asks House to diagnose her off the books. House shares the case with the candidates he has rounded up to replace Cameron, Chase and Foreman (40 of them, initially). Meanwhile (more…)

I’ll Watch147 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Taylor Kinney, Monica Raymund, Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
VIDEO: Which Sitcom Character Did Chicago Fire's Taylor Kinney Have a Massive Crush On?

Plus: Jesse Spencer shows off his best "Like a Virgin" moves

<em>Chicago Fire</em>
VIDEO: How the Chicago Fire Cast Made Me Realize I Should Never Be a Firefighter

It's not easy being a firefighter – or playing one on TV

Monica Raymund, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
VIDEO: Who's the Biggest Troublemaker in the Chicago Fire Cast?

And who's the biggest Backstreet Boys fan?

Jesse Spencer, Monica Raymund, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
Chicago Fire Mega Buzz: Could Casey Be Heading for Even Higher Public Office?

Can his political consultant be trusted?

Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
Chicago Fire Mega Buzz: Is Casey In Over His Head?

His campaign causes "tension" with Dawson

Chicago Fire
A Pregnancy and a New Chief! Change Is Coming to Chicago Fire

Will a baby bring Gabby and Casey back together?

Details

  • Birth Name: Jesse Gordon Spencer
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: February 12, 1979, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Taylor Kinney, Monica Raymund, Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
Chicago Fire: Who Was Taylor Kinney's First Celebrity Crush?

Plus: Jesse Spencer is a closet Madonna fan