Jesse Spencer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jesse Gordon Spencer

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: February 12, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6,666 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taylor Kinney, Monica Raymund, Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>

VIDEO: Which Sitcom Character Did Chicago Fire's Taylor Kinney Have a Massive Crush On?

Chicago Fire star Taylor Kinney may be engaged to Lady Gaga, but Peggy Bundy will always hold a special place in his heart. Yep, that's right. Kinney tells TVGuide.com that the Married... with Children matriarch, played by Sons of Anarchy's Katey Sag… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Problem House
05:54 — Features Monica Raymond's Dawson, who must put her training and confidence to the test when she is alone in the station during an emergency.
2006 Emmy Awards Red Carpet: Jesse Spencer Interview
00:57 — |Jesse Spencer|Melissa Rivers|Joan & Melissa: Live at the Emmy Awards 2006|58th Annual Emmy Awards
Infanity: House
02:06 — |House|Hugh Laurie|Jennifer Morrison|Jesse Spencer|Lisa Edelstein|Omar Epps|InFANity|Lisa Joyner
Chicago Fire: Until Your Feet Leave The Ground Trailer
01:29 — Chicago Fire arrives on a scene to put out a stove fire, but find the person responsible in a bizarre location and position.

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 6:00am
HouseThree Stories(Season 1, Episode 21) OXYGN

Sela Ward guest stars as House's former girlfriend, a one-time lawyer at the hospital, who wants House to figure out what's ailing her husband. Meanwhile, the dour doc is persuaded to teach a med-school diagnostics course, and his lecture is illustrated wi (more…)

I’ll Watch129 Watching
Wed Jun 29 10:00am
HouseTwo Stories(Season 7, Episode 13) WE

House participates in a school career day---and breaks rules by sharing explicit medical stories. Later, two fifth graders (Austin Michael Coleman and Haley Pullos) assess House's relationship troubles with Cuddy, and try to help him understand the role th (more…)

I’ll Watch1114 Watching
Wed Jun 29 11:00am
HouseRecession Proof(Season 7, Episode 14) WE

A man who had lied to his wife about losing his lucrative real-estate position is hospitalized with a severe rash caused by chemical exposure at his blue-collar job. The case's complications lead to an existential crisis for House, and that complicates thi (more…)

I’ll Watch981 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jesse Gordon Spencer
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: February 12, 1979, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Taylor Kinney, Monica Raymund, Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
Chicago Fire: Who Was Taylor Kinney's First Celebrity Crush?

Plus: Jesse Spencer is a closet Madonna fan