Jesse Spencer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jesse Gordon Spencer

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: February 12, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6,676 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Monica Raymund, <em>Chicago Fire</em>

Chicago Fire Mega Buzz: Dawson Makes a Career Move

When Chicago Firereturns for Season 5, Gabby Dawson (Monica Raymund) has a new No. 1 priority: her son. And now that she's a mother, Dawson has some important decisions to make this season relating to her career. "Two people running into burning buil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Chicago Fire': Jesse Spencer On What's Next for Casey & Dawson in Season 5
02:07 — Jesse Spencer, who plays Matt Casey on NBC's "Chicago Fire," addresses how his character begins Season 5 with his ladylove, Gabriela Dawson.
Helicopter Crash Chaos
03:17 — A string of discoveries leads to the source of the helicopter crash landing.
The Birth of Baby Boden
02:45 — When Donna goes into labor early, Boden and Severide must perform an extra-special special delivery.
The Contract
02:48 — Severide rediscovers an emotional memory from Shay's past.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 6:30pm
Phineas and FerbPrimal Perry(Season 4, Episode 12) DISXD

Perry tries to escape from an Australian platypus hunter who wants to destroy him. Meanwhile, Phineas and Ferb create a device that enables Baljeet to make as many choices as he pleases without suffering any consequences.

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Fri Sep 30 6:00am
HouseDon't Ever Change(Season 4, Episode 12) OXYGN

A former music producer who had recently---and suddenly---converted to Hasidic Judaism collapses at her wedding, and House suspects that the reasons behind her sudden conversion might also have something to do with her mysterious illness. Meanwhile, Wilson (more…)

I’ll Watch126 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:30am
Phineas and FerbPrimal Perry(Season 4, Episode 12) DISXD

Perry tries to escape from an Australian platypus hunter who wants to destroy him. Meanwhile, Phineas and Ferb create a device that enables Baljeet to make as many choices as he pleases without suffering any consequences.

I’ll Watch124 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Taylor Kinney, Monica Raymund, Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
VIDEO: Which Sitcom Character Did Chicago Fire's Taylor Kinney Have a Massive Crush On?

Plus: Jesse Spencer shows off his best "Like a Virgin" moves

<em>Chicago Fire</em>
VIDEO: How the Chicago Fire Cast Made Me Realize I Should Never Be a Firefighter

It's not easy being a firefighter – or playing one on TV

Monica Raymund, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
VIDEO: Who's the Biggest Troublemaker in the Chicago Fire Cast?

And who's the biggest Backstreet Boys fan?

Jesse Spencer, Monica Raymund, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
Chicago Fire Mega Buzz: Could Casey Be Heading for Even Higher Public Office?

Can his political consultant be trusted?

Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
Chicago Fire Mega Buzz: Is Casey In Over His Head?

His campaign causes "tension" with Dawson

Chicago Fire
A Pregnancy and a New Chief! Change Is Coming to Chicago Fire

Will a baby bring Gabby and Casey back together?

Details

  • Birth Name: Jesse Gordon Spencer
  • Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
  • Birthday: February 12, 1979, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Taylor Kinney, Monica Raymund, Jesse Spencer, <em>Chicago Fire</em>
Chicago Fire: Who Was Taylor Kinney's First Celebrity Crush?

Plus: Jesse Spencer is a closet Madonna fan