Jesse Spencer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jesse Gordon Spencer

Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Birthday: February 12, 1979, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.95 out of 5 (6,547 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Monica Raymund and Jesse Spencer
Mega Buzz: Who Is Casey's "Controversial" New Romance on Chicago Fire?

How will Dawson handle it?

Jesse Spencer
Exclusive Chicago Fire Sneak Peek: Dawson Goes Down During a Massive Helicopter Explosion

The men and women of Firehouse 51 has already incurred plenty of injuries this season on Chicago Fir…

Serinda Swan, Taylor Kinney
Chicago Fire Boss Teases Severide's New Love and a "Wedge" Between Casey and Dawson

What happens in Vegas won't stay in Vegas on Chicago Fire. Luck was on Severide's side on the most r…

Monica Raymund
Exclusive Chicago Fire Sneak Peek: Casey and Dawson's Daring Escape Goes Up in Flames

It looks like things are going to get worse for Chicago Fire's Dawson (Monica Raymund) before they g…

Taylor Kinney, Randy Flagler
Postmortem: Chicago Fire Boss on the "Tough Decision" Behind That Big Death and the Fallout to Come

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's season premiere of Chicago Fire. Read…

Jesse Spencer
Jesse Spencer Turns Up the Heat in Chicago Fire's Third Season

One of the Firehouse 51 family is gone when Chicago Fire returns for its third season. In last May's…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

When Bad Shows Happen to Good People

See which bad fall shows trapped some of our favorite actors

The 15 Hottest TV Doctors

See the docs who keep the ER extra steamy

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 6:00am
HouseSelfish(Season 7, Episode 2) USA

A 14-year-old (Alyson Stoner) with a terminally ill brother collapses during a skateboarding competition. Meanwhile, House and Cuddy confront the workplace ramifications of their relationship; and in the clinic, House must deal with an elderly man and his (more…)

Mon Mar 30 6:00am
HouseThe C-Word(Season 8, Episode 19) OXYGN

The team takes the case of a 6-year-old girl with a genetic condition, and must work with her specialist mother to treat her. Elsewhere, House and Wilson take a little vacation.

Mon Mar 30 7:00am
HousePost Mortem(Season 8, Episode 20) OXYGN

An ailing Princeton-Plainsboro pathologist doesn't trust any of his colleagues to diagnose and treat him, except for House—who's missing. So House's team must make the skeptical patient believe that House is actually directing his case.