Jesse Metcalfe Celebrity Watchlist

An appealing and sightly actor, Metcalfe kick-started his career by working as a print model while attending school. He ultimately dropped out of the acting program at NYU in order to take a role on the soap Passions in 1999, playing Miguel Lopez-Fitzgeral… (more)

Birth Name: Jesse Eden Metcalfe

Birth Place: Waterford, CT

Birthday: December 9, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (123 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Josh Henderson, Julie Gonzalo

TNT's Dallas Sizzles in Its Sexiest Season Yet

A philandering husband with the initials J.R. A drunk Sue Ellen. A major revenge plan involving Cliff Barnes. TNT's Dallas reboot is looking more than ever the way the show did in its '80s heyday. After securely establishing its own roots over the pa… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 7 9:30am
John Tucker Must Die HBO

John Tucker is a high school basketball star dating three different girls at the same time: the activist vegan, the over-achieving blonde journalist, and the sassy cheerleading squad captain. They all find out about each other and with the help of the shy (more…)

Wed Aug 12 12:40pm
John Tucker Must Die HBOSGe

John Tucker is a high school basketball star dating three different girls at the same time: the activist vegan, the over-achieving blonde journalist, and the sassy cheerleading squad captain. They all find out about each other and with the help of the shy (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Dallas
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Dallas Heats Up for Season 3

To help make up for the loss of Larry Hagman's J.R. Ewing, TNT's Dallas is raising the stakes for it…

AnnaLynne McCord
90210's AnnaLynne McCord Heads to Dallas

AnnaLynne McCord has landed a recurring role on TNT's Dallas, ET Online reports. TNT renews Dallas f…

Dallas
Keck's Exclusives: Dallas Finale Burning Questions

Spoiler alert! TNT's Dallas closed out its second season with one major revelation and reversal afte…

Jesse Metcalfe and Patrick Duffy
Dallas' Patrick Duffy on Pamela's Possible Return, Following in J.R.'s Path and Renewal Hopes

Will the real Pamela Barnes please stand up? That's the question on the minds of Dallas fans both ol…

Larry Hagman and Patrick Duffy
Dallas Lays J.R. Ewing to Rest — What's Next?

When Josh Henderson landed the role of J.R. Ewing's son on TNT's reboot of Dallas, his TV dad Larry…

Jesse Metcalfe
Keck's Exclusives: Dallas' Jesse Metcalfe on Christopher's Big Ride

Jesse Metcalfe is feeling the need for speed. The Dallas star trained at Texas Motor Speedway to pre…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jesse Eden Metcalfe
  • Birth Place: Waterford, CT
  • Birthday: December 9, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (123 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »