Jesse Metcalfe Celebrity Watchlist

An appealing and sightly actor, Metcalfe kick-started his career by working as a print model while attending school. He ultimately dropped out of the acting program at NYU in order to take a role on the soap Passions in 1999, playing Miguel Lopez-Fitzgeral… (more)

Birth Name: Jesse Eden Metcalfe

Birth Place: Waterford, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(128 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Chesapeake Shores</em>

Chesapeake Shores: Where You've Seen the Cast Before

The new family drama Chesapeake Shores has all the trappings of your typical Hallmark fare: a small town by the water, a love triangle, a woman who's just trying to have it all, etc. But those aren't the only familiar things about the series.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Chase on the Run
00:56 — When Chase Carter (Jesse Metcalfe, Dallas. Dead Rising: Watchtower) is approached in a bar by an anxious stranger (Ian Tracey, Man of Steel), the scen (more…)
Season 13: Dallas: Smart Enough Trailer
02:26 — For J.R. Ewing, Season 13 is as unlucky as a steer at a Texas barbecue. He starts by lying and cheating Ewing Oil to the brink of destruction and ends (more…)
Season 13: Dallas: Take It Easy Trailer
01:31 — For J.R. Ewing, Season 13 is as unlucky as a steer at a Texas barbecue. He starts by lying and cheating Ewing Oil to the brink of destruction and ends (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe
Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe Staged a Sexy Desperate Housewives Reunion

They're only getting better with age!

Josh Henderson, Julie Gonzalo
TNT's Dallas Sizzles in Its Sexiest Season Yet

A philandering husband with the initials J.R. A drunk Sue Ellen. A major revenge plan involving Clif…

Dallas
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Dallas Heats Up for Season 3

To help make up for the loss of Larry Hagman's J.R. Ewing, TNT's Dallas is raising the stakes for it…

AnnaLynne McCord
90210's AnnaLynne McCord Heads to Dallas

AnnaLynne McCord has landed a recurring role on TNT's Dallas, ET Online reports. TNT renews Dallas f…

Dallas
Keck's Exclusives: Dallas Finale Burning Questions

Spoiler alert! TNT's Dallas closed out its second season with one major revelation and reversal afte…

Jesse Metcalfe and Patrick Duffy
Dallas' Patrick Duffy on Pamela's Possible Return, Following in J.R.'s Path and Renewal Hopes

Will the real Pamela Barnes please stand up? That's the question on the minds of Dallas fans both ol…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jesse Eden Metcalfe
  • Birth Place: Waterford, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: December 9, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay