Jesse Metcalfe Celebrity Watchlist

An appealing and sightly actor, Metcalfe kick-started his career by working as a print model while attending school. He ultimately dropped out of the acting program at NYU in order to take a role on the soap Passions in 1999, playing Miguel Lopez-Fitzgeral… (more)

Birth Name: Jesse Eden Metcalfe

Birth Place: Waterford, CT

Birthday: December 9, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(123 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (123 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe

Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe Staged a Sexy Desperate Housewives Reunion

Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe are only getting better with age. The former Desperate Housewives co-stars and onscreen lovers were reunited at a charity event hosted by Longoria over the weekend. Though Metcalfe, 36, attended the LG Fam-to-Table Ser… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jordana Brewster Says Returning to Fast & Furious Set Will Be Bittersweet
Jordana Brewster stars in TNT's Dallas, and she stopped by our studio to help us keep up with the show's whirlwind plot. The actress dished on kissing (more…)
This Is Why You Almost Didn't See Jesse Metcalfe On 'Desperate Housewives'
Jesse Metcalfe joins HuffPost Live to discuss getting his big break on 'Desperate Housewives.'
Jesse Metcalfe: Beautiful Women Without Brains Don't 'Keep My Attention'
Actor Jesse Metcalfe joins HuffPost Live to discuss what he looks for in a woman.
'Dallas' Star Jesse Metcalfe LIVE
Actor Jesse Metcalfe became famous for his roles in 'Desperate Housewives' and 'John Tucker Must Die.' He stops by HuffPost Live to discuss season thr (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Nov 29 9:30am
John Tucker Must Die HBO2

The good-looking star of a high-school basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when a trio of teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.

I’ll Watch441 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Josh Henderson, Julie Gonzalo
TNT's Dallas Sizzles in Its Sexiest Season Yet

A philandering husband with the initials J.R. A drunk Sue Ellen. A major revenge plan involving Clif…

Keck's Exclusives First Look: Dallas Heats Up for Season 3

To help make up for the loss of Larry Hagman's J.R. Ewing, TNT's Dallas is raising the stakes for it…

AnnaLynne McCord
90210's AnnaLynne McCord Heads to Dallas

AnnaLynne McCord has landed a recurring role on TNT's Dallas, ET Online reports. TNT renews Dallas f…

Keck's Exclusives: Dallas Finale Burning Questions

Spoiler alert! TNT's Dallas closed out its second season with one major revelation and reversal afte…

Jesse Metcalfe and Patrick Duffy
Dallas' Patrick Duffy on Pamela's Possible Return, Following in J.R.'s Path and Renewal Hopes

Will the real Pamela Barnes please stand up? That's the question on the minds of Dallas fans both ol…

Larry Hagman and Patrick Duffy
Dallas Lays J.R. Ewing to Rest — What's Next?

When Josh Henderson landed the role of J.R. Ewing's son on TNT's reboot of Dallas, his TV dad Larry…


  • Birth Name: Jesse Eden Metcalfe
  • Birth Place: Waterford, CT
  • Birthday: December 9, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »