Jesse Metcalfe Celebrity Watchlist

An appealing and sightly actor, Metcalfe kick-started his career by working as a print model while attending school. He ultimately dropped out of the acting program at NYU in order to take a role on the soap Passions in 1999, playing Miguel Lopez-Fitzgeral… (more)

Birth Name: Jesse Eden Metcalfe

Birth Place: Waterford, Connecticut, United States

Birthday: December 9, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(128 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Chesapeake Shores</em>

Chesapeake Shores: Where You've Seen the Cast Before

The new family drama Chesapeake Shores has all the trappings of your typical Hallmark fare: a small town by the water, a love triangle, a woman who's just trying to have it all, etc. But those aren't the only familiar things about the series.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tips: Protect Your Garden from the Winter Elements
05:53 — Michael shows you how to protect your precious plants this coming winter!
Jesse Metcalfe and GF Cara Shoot Down Marriage Rumors
00:20 — The "Dallas" star and his ladylove set the record straight about tabloid gossip stating they're hitched. Find out when Jesse plans to pop the question (more…)
Taste or Truth: Jesse Metcalfe
03:06 — Jesse Metcalfe’s taste buds are put to the test!
Cherry Stuffed Chicken Legs Recipe: Part 1
02:50 — Don't miss out on making Mario's sweet and salty grilled chicken recipe!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 8 1:00am
John Tucker Must Die VH1

The good-looking star of a high-school basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when a trio of teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.

I’ll Watch522 Watching
Thu Sep 8 1:00pm
John Tucker Must Die VH1

The good-looking star of a high-school basketball squad is in for a rude awakening when a trio of teen girls team up to bring him and his two-timing ways to justice.

I’ll Watch522 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe
Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe Staged a Sexy Desperate Housewives Reunion

They're only getting better with age!

Josh Henderson, Julie Gonzalo
TNT's Dallas Sizzles in Its Sexiest Season Yet

A philandering husband with the initials J.R. A drunk Sue Ellen. A major revenge plan involving Clif…

Dallas
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Dallas Heats Up for Season 3

To help make up for the loss of Larry Hagman's J.R. Ewing, TNT's Dallas is raising the stakes for it…

AnnaLynne McCord
90210's AnnaLynne McCord Heads to Dallas

AnnaLynne McCord has landed a recurring role on TNT's Dallas, ET Online reports. TNT renews Dallas f…

Dallas
Keck's Exclusives: Dallas Finale Burning Questions

Spoiler alert! TNT's Dallas closed out its second season with one major revelation and reversal afte…

Jesse Metcalfe and Patrick Duffy
Dallas' Patrick Duffy on Pamela's Possible Return, Following in J.R.'s Path and Renewal Hopes

Will the real Pamela Barnes please stand up? That's the question on the minds of Dallas fans both ol…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jesse Eden Metcalfe
  • Birth Place: Waterford, Connecticut, United States
  • Birthday: December 9, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend