Jesse Metcalfe Celebrity Watchlist

An appealing and sightly actor, Metcalfe kick-started his career by working as a print model while attending school. He ultimately dropped out of the acting program at NYU in order to take a role on the soap Passions in 1999, playing Miguel Lopez-Fitzgeral… (more)

Birth Name: Jesse Eden Metcalfe

Birth Place: Waterford, CT

Birthday: December 9, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(124 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe

Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe Staged a Sexy Desperate Housewives Reunion

Eva Longoria and Jesse Metcalfe are only getting better with age. The former Desperate Housewives co-stars and onscreen lovers were reunited at a charity event hosted by Longoria over the weekend. Though Metcalfe, 36, attended the LG Fam-to-Table Ser… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Josh Henderson Talks JR Ewing Sendoff
Who shot JR Ewing? Henderson teases the upcoming 'Dallas' episodes. Plus, Jesse Metcalfe and Jordana Brewster reminisce on working with Larry Hagman.
Jesse Metcalfe and his Oscar Predictions
Jesse, Damien Dante Wayans, Ali Fedotowsky, Cheryl Hines, Laura Prepon on their Oscar plans.
Opening of Vice with Jesse Metcalfe
Not only is he a hunk on screen, but Jesse Metcalfe has a new venture. Join us at the opening of...

More NewsSee all »

Josh Henderson, Julie Gonzalo
TNT's Dallas Sizzles in Its Sexiest Season Yet

A philandering husband with the initials J.R. A drunk Sue Ellen. A major revenge plan involving Clif…

Dallas
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Dallas Heats Up for Season 3

To help make up for the loss of Larry Hagman's J.R. Ewing, TNT's Dallas is raising the stakes for it…

AnnaLynne McCord
90210's AnnaLynne McCord Heads to Dallas

AnnaLynne McCord has landed a recurring role on TNT's Dallas, ET Online reports. TNT renews Dallas f…

Dallas
Keck's Exclusives: Dallas Finale Burning Questions

Spoiler alert! TNT's Dallas closed out its second season with one major revelation and reversal afte…

Jesse Metcalfe and Patrick Duffy
Dallas' Patrick Duffy on Pamela's Possible Return, Following in J.R.'s Path and Renewal Hopes

Will the real Pamela Barnes please stand up? That's the question on the minds of Dallas fans both ol…

Larry Hagman and Patrick Duffy
Dallas Lays J.R. Ewing to Rest — What's Next?

When Josh Henderson landed the role of J.R. Ewing's son on TNT's reboot of Dallas, his TV dad Larry…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jesse Eden Metcalfe
  • Birth Place: Waterford, CT
  • Birthday: December 9, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Model