Jesse Metcalfe Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

An appealing and sightly actor, Metcalfe kick-started his career by working as a print model while attending school. He ultimately dropped out of the acting program at NYU in order to take a role on the soap Passions in 1999, playing Miguel Lopez-Fitzgeral… (more)

Birth Name: Jesse Eden Metcalfe

Birth Place: Waterford, CT

Birthday: December 9, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.57 out of 5 (123 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Actor
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Appearing
2012
Appearing
2011
Actor
2010
Appearing
2010
Appearing
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2005
Remarks by
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2004
Actor
2003