Jesse McCartney Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jesse Arthur McCartney

Birth Place: Ardsley, NY

Birthday: April 9, 1987, Aries

Profession: Singer, actor

TV Guide Rating:(417 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Sadowski

Jonathan Sadowski Dishes on ABC Family's Young & Hungry

ABC Family is serving a helping of their new comedy Young & Hungry this Wednesday, June 25 at 8/7c. Produced by High School Musical star Ashley Tisdale, the sitcom follows Josh Kaminski, a young tech genius with a hefty bank account (Jonathan Sad… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jesse McCartney Is a Geeky Guest Star On 'Young and Hungry'—Watch Now!
00:56 — Things are getting hot in the Young and Hungry kitchen!...
Jesse McCartney Talks New Music and Show Nomination
01:25 — The "Beautiful Soul" singer reveals the next single off his new album and discusses his hit show "Young & Hungry."
Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Squeakquel - Trailer 1
00:56 — Alvin, Simon and Theodore enter a battle of the bands contest to save a school's music program.
Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked - Teaser
00:36 — The vacationing Chipmunks and Chipettes are turning a luxury cruise liner into their personal playground, until they become 'chipwrecked' on a remote (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 10:00am
Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked TOON

Dave, the Chipmunks and the Chipettes enjoy fun and mischief on a luxury cruise before getting stranded on an uncharted island, which they soon realize isn't deserted.

I’ll Watch276 Watching
Sat Sep 3 7:25am
Alvin and the Chipmunks HBO

Chipmunk brothers Alvin, Simon and Theodore, with lovely (though high-pitched) singing voices, become pop sensations.

I’ll Watch449 Watching
Sat Sep 3 5:25pm
Alvin and the Chipmunks HBO

Chipmunk brothers Alvin, Simon and Theodore, with lovely (though high-pitched) singing voices, become pop sensations.

I’ll Watch449 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse McCartney
Jesse McCartney to Star in Fox's Locke & Key

Fox has tapped actor-singer Jesse McCartney to star in the drama pilot Locke & Key, according to Dea…

Young Justice, Jesse McCartney
Jesse McCartney Gets Animated As Young Justice's Boy Wonder

Pop star Jesse McCartney is proving he's not just another pretty face by expanding his voice-over ré…

Spencer Grammer, <I>Greek</i>
VIDEO: Greek Star Pledges Big Twists (Including a Lesbian One!)

The summer has flashed by and school's back in session when ABC Family's recently renewed Greek resu…

Milo Ventimiglia and Hayden Panettiere
Heroes Hayden and Milo Split; Is Jesse McCartney to Blame?

Heroes' stars Hayden Panettiere and Milo Ventimiglia have broken up, and the jury is out as to wheth…

Jesse McCartney by Todd Williamson/WireImage.com
It's all Greek to Jesse McCartney

Greek has got Jesse McCartney right where they want him — on the show.The singer has joined the…

Sara Paxton, <EM>The Party Never Stops: Diary of a Binge Drinker</EM>
Lifetime Sheds Light on Binge-drinking Party Girls

While real college freshmen labor to fit in and go with the flow, Sara Paxton is just pretending to…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jesse Arthur McCartney
  • Birth Place: Ardsley, NY
  • Birthday: April 9, 1987, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans