Jesse L. Martin Celebrity Watchlist

One of the most successful original cast members of the award-winning Broadway musical Rent, Martin became interested in acting as a child. He attended a performing arts high school in Buffalo, New York before earning a BFA from the prestigious Tisch Schoo… (more)

Birth Name: Jesse Lamont Watkins

Birth Place: Rocky Mount, VA

Birthday: January 18, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(804 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Hamill

Which Star Wars Alum Is Heading (Back) to The Flash?

Star Wars alum Mark Hamill will reprise his role as Jesse James/The Trickster on The Flash, Hitfix reports. Hamill first portrayed the villain on the short-lived '90s version of the series. This time around, there's a twist.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Coming Home
01:45 — Meet the newest hothead trying to burn down Central City
Rent
00:56
Let It Go in 25 Languages
03:56 — Watch Elsa sing the Oscar-nominated song from Frozen, Let It Go, in 25 different languages.
Turtle
00:51 — Welcome to the slow lane, Barry. Watch The Flash take on Central City's newest meta-problem

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 8 5:00am
Law & OrderAngel(Season 6, Episode 8) TNT

A mother (Elizabeth Hanly Rice), who claims that her baby was taken while she was in church is asked by Curtis to retrace her steps. Fineman: Fisher Stevens. Keith: Michael Dolan. Father Carner: Michael Willis.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Tue Feb 9 4:00am
Law & OrderBlood Libel(Season 6, Episode 9) TNT

A hidden anti-Semitic message in a yearbook offers a clue to a teacher's murder. Payne: Chris Cooper. Hastings: Jack Vinson. Marsdale: Jeanne Ruskin. Cobb: Santo Fazio. Dr. Sabloff: Lee Wilkof. Lana: Liz Larsen. Judge Busey: Mike Mearian.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Tue Feb 9 6:00pm
Law & OrderBenevolence(Season 3, Episode 22) WE

A murder victim's two most recent boyfriends both deny having been with her on the night of the killing. Gold: George Grizzard. Crandell: John Cleary. Bryce: Leon Russom. Freed: James Villemaire. Fiorello: John Maucere. Stone: Michael Moriarty.

I’ll Watch48 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, Jesse L. Martin
Critic's Notebook: Checking In On Flash, Jane, Forever, Sons

One of the trickier aspects of reviewing TV during a new fall season is judging series based solely…

Grant Gustin
Exclusive The Flash Sneak Peek: See How Barry Solved Crimes Before He Got His Powers!

After seeing this exclusive sneak peak of The Flash premiere, you'll have no doubt the lightning bol…

Grant Gustin, Candice Patton
New Season Reviews: The Flash, Town of the Living Dead

"Awesome," says the Flash (aka Barry Allen, an adork-able CSI lab nerd), catching his breath after h…

Grant Gustin
Watch Trailers for CW's The Flash and Jane the Virgin

CW has released trailers for its new shows, including the anticipated Arrow spin-off The Flash. The…

Jay Ryan, Kristin Kreuk
CW Renews Three Dramas, Orders The Flash, iZombie and More

The CW has picked up four new series for next season, including Rob Thomas'iZombie and the Arrow spi…

The Flash
First Look: Check Out the Full Flash Costume!

The Flash has now officially come to life. After a small sneak peek of Grant Gustin in the Flash cos…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jesse Lamont Watkins
  • Birth Place: Rocky Mount, VA
  • Birthday: January 18, 1969, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »