Jesse L. Martin Celebrity Watchlist

One of the most successful original cast members of the award-winning Broadway musical Rent, Martin became interested in acting as a child. He attended a performing arts high school in Buffalo, New York before earning a BFA from the prestigious Tisch Schoo… (more)

Birth Name: Jesse Lamont Watkins

Birth Place: Rocky Mount, VA

Birthday: January 18, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(838 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>

What Does That Flash Twist Mean for Season 3?

The Flash just blew up the entire DC Universe in the Season 2 finale. Once again, Barry (Grant Gustin) returned to the night his mother, Nora (Michelle Harrison), died, only this time he didn't back down. Barry stopped Reverse-Flash (Matt Letscher) a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Flash: Season 3
Until recently, 26 year-old Barry Allen, lived a normal life as a C.S.I. in the Central City Police department. Then the S.T.A.R. Labs Particle Accele (more…)
Peter and Vandy - Trailer 1
01:57 — Peter and Vandy start out as a happy couple until they become twisted and manipulative.
Joyful Noise
02:32 — Two choir members have differing opinions on how to win the national choir competition.
Joyful Noise - Clip - Man in the Mirror
01:31 — Two choir members have differing opinions on how to win the national choir competition.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 7:00pm
Law & OrderD-Girl(Season 7, Episode 15) WE

Part 1 of a three-part story centers on the killing of a movie-studio president, whose corpse is fished out of a river. Grant: Jeffrey D. Sams. Newman: Scott Cohen. Lisa: Lauren Graham. Greta: Janeane Garofalo. Klein: Dick Latessa. Robert Culp has a cameo (more…)

I’ll Watch80 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Law & OrderTurnaround(Season 7, Episode 16) WE

Part 2 of three. As the case of the movie-studio president's killing continues, it appears that the wrong suspect has been arrested; and Ross must face her ex, who's the new suspect's defense attorney. Newman: Scott Cohen. Grant: Jeffrey D. Sams. Gorton: K (more…)

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:00pm
Law & OrderShowtime(Season 7, Episode 17) WE

As the three-parter concludes, the suspect gets his day(s) in court, but several events serve to complicate matters. Among them: Gorton suing Ross for custody of their daughter. Gorton: Keith Szarabajka. Newman: Scott Cohen. Joyner: Franchelle Stewart Dorn (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Exclusive: Watch Powerless Barry Get His Butt Kicked

The struggle is real

Mark Hamill
Which Star Wars Alum Is Heading (Back) to The Flash?

Star Wars alum Mark Hamill will reprise his role as Jesse James/The Trickster on The Flash, Hitfix r…

Grant Gustin, Jesse L. Martin
Critic's Notebook: Checking In On Flash, Jane, Forever, Sons

One of the trickier aspects of reviewing TV during a new fall season is judging series based solely…

Grant Gustin
Exclusive The Flash Sneak Peek: See How Barry Solved Crimes Before He Got His Powers!

After seeing this exclusive sneak peak of The Flash premiere, you'll have no doubt the lightning bol…

Grant Gustin, Candice Patton
New Season Reviews: The Flash, Town of the Living Dead

"Awesome," says the Flash (aka Barry Allen, an adork-able CSI lab nerd), catching his breath after h…

Grant Gustin
Watch Trailers for CW's The Flash and Jane the Virgin

CW has released trailers for its new shows, including the anticipated Arrow spin-off The Flash. The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jesse Lamont Watkins
  • Birth Place: Rocky Mount, VA
  • Birthday: January 18, 1969, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Exclusive: Barry Struggles to Be a Hero Without Powers

Barry Allen has a hard time letting go of being The Flash in this sneak peek of "Back to Normal"