Jesse L. Martin Celebrity Watchlist

One of the most successful original cast members of the award-winning Broadway musical Rent, Martin became interested in acting as a child. He attended a performing arts high school in Buffalo, New York before earning a BFA from the prestigious Tisch Schoo… (more)

Birth Name: Jesse Lamont Watkins

Birth Place: Rocky Mount, VA

Birthday: January 18, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(837 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>

What Does That Flash Twist Mean for Season 3?

The Flash just blew up the entire DC Universe in the Season 2 finale. Once again, Barry (Grant Gustin) returned to the night his mother, Nora (Michelle Harrison), died, only this time he didn't back down. Barry stopped Reverse-Flash (Matt Letscher) a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2 Promo Reel
00:32 — Don't miss out on Season 2 extra content!
Quick Cut: The Race of His Life
02:58 — After Zoom reveals his true plan, Barry vows to do whatever it takes to stop him.
Grab a Slice With Candice and Carlos
02:45 — Carlos and Candice slice up your questions!
Quick Cut: the Runaway Dinosaur
02:58 — With Barry gone, the team must figure out a way to handle the return of an old enemy – Girder (guest star Greg Finley).

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 4:00am
Law & OrderPassion(Season 7, Episode 21) TNT

An editor is found dead in an apartment that's shared by one of her authors and a lawyer, both of whom insist they were out of town at the time of the murder. Evans: Robert Foxworth. Sarah: Sara Botsford. Adele: Cynthia Harris. Austin: Oren J. Sofer. Dalto (more…)

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Mon Jul 25 5:00am
Law & OrderPast Imperfect(Season 7, Episode 22) TNT

The murder of a model leads to an investigation involving her ex-husband, their son and the illegitimate daughter she'd given up for adoption. Sonja: Rene Augesen. Silverman: Bray Poor. Douglas: Adam Kaufman. Jimmy: Paul Lieber. Holland: David McCallum.

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Tue Jul 26 12:00am
Law & OrderShotgun(Season 20, Episode 10) TNT

An elderly man is forced to defend his shop from an armed robbery. The resulting investigation has Lupo and Bernard probing ulterior motives for the crime.

I’ll Watch66 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Exclusive: Watch Powerless Barry Get His Butt Kicked

The struggle is real

Mark Hamill
Which Star Wars Alum Is Heading (Back) to The Flash?

Star Wars alum Mark Hamill will reprise his role as Jesse James/The Trickster on The Flash, Hitfix r…

Grant Gustin, Jesse L. Martin
Critic's Notebook: Checking In On Flash, Jane, Forever, Sons

One of the trickier aspects of reviewing TV during a new fall season is judging series based solely…

Grant Gustin
Exclusive The Flash Sneak Peek: See How Barry Solved Crimes Before He Got His Powers!

After seeing this exclusive sneak peak of The Flash premiere, you'll have no doubt the lightning bol…

Grant Gustin, Candice Patton
New Season Reviews: The Flash, Town of the Living Dead

"Awesome," says the Flash (aka Barry Allen, an adork-able CSI lab nerd), catching his breath after h…

Grant Gustin
Watch Trailers for CW's The Flash and Jane the Virgin

CW has released trailers for its new shows, including the anticipated Arrow spin-off The Flash. The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jesse Lamont Watkins
  • Birth Place: Rocky Mount, VA
  • Birthday: January 18, 1969, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Related Video

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Exclusive: Barry Struggles to Be a Hero Without Powers

Barry Allen has a hard time letting go of being The Flash in this sneak peek of "Back to Normal"