Jesse L. Martin Celebrity Watchlist

One of the most successful original cast members of the award-winning Broadway musical Rent, Martin became interested in acting as a child. He attended a performing arts high school in Buffalo, New York before earning a BFA from the prestigious Tisch Schoo… (more)

Birth Name: Jesse Lamont Watkins

Birth Place: Rocky Mount, VA

Birthday: January 18, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(838 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>

What Does That Flash Twist Mean for Season 3?

The Flash just blew up the entire DC Universe in the Season 2 finale. Once again, Barry (Grant Gustin) returned to the night his mother, Nora (Michelle Harrison), died, only this time he didn't back down. Barry stopped Reverse-Flash (Matt Letscher) a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Flash: Season 3
As the fastest man alive, Barry Allen – aka The Flash – faced metahuman threats from both this world and the parallel world of Earth-2. In Season Thre (more…)
The Flash: Season 3
As the fastest man alive, Barry Allen – aka The Flash – faced metahuman threats from both this world and the parallel world of Earth-2. In Season Thre (more…)
Peter and Vandy - Trailer 1
01:57 — Peter and Vandy start out as a happy couple until they become twisted and manipulative.
Joyful Noise
02:32 — Two choir members have differing opinions on how to win the national choir competition.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 10:00am
Law & OrderThe Brotherhood(Season 15, Episode 3) TNT

A judge (Candice Bergen) is threatened while presiding over a murder case involving a correction officer (Gary Basaraba) and a prison “brotherhood.” Fallon: Giancarlo Esposito. Kyle Marsden: Chance Kelly.

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:00pm
Law & OrderI.D.(Season 7, Episode 2) WE

After a corpse is found in a building elevator, the detectives start their investigation with records that show on which floors the elevator had previously stopped. Joanne: Pamela Gray. Judge Parks: Jerry Adler. Gillum: Gerry Bamman. Larry: Billy Gillespie (more…)

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00pm
Law & OrderGood Girl(Season 7, Episode 3) WE

The killing of a student leads to a case in which the accused claims that she was raped, and that she defended herself against another assault. Danielle: Chelsea Altman. Archer: Dennis Boutsikaris. Mason: John MacKay. Baylor: Giancarlo Esposito. Ross: Care (more…)

I’ll Watch89 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Exclusive: Watch Powerless Barry Get His Butt Kicked

The struggle is real

Mark Hamill
Which Star Wars Alum Is Heading (Back) to The Flash?

Star Wars alum Mark Hamill will reprise his role as Jesse James/The Trickster on The Flash, Hitfix r…

Grant Gustin, Jesse L. Martin
Critic's Notebook: Checking In On Flash, Jane, Forever, Sons

One of the trickier aspects of reviewing TV during a new fall season is judging series based solely…

Grant Gustin
Exclusive The Flash Sneak Peek: See How Barry Solved Crimes Before He Got His Powers!

After seeing this exclusive sneak peak of The Flash premiere, you'll have no doubt the lightning bol…

Grant Gustin, Candice Patton
New Season Reviews: The Flash, Town of the Living Dead

"Awesome," says the Flash (aka Barry Allen, an adork-able CSI lab nerd), catching his breath after h…

Grant Gustin
Watch Trailers for CW's The Flash and Jane the Virgin

CW has released trailers for its new shows, including the anticipated Arrow spin-off The Flash. The…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jesse Lamont Watkins
  • Birth Place: Rocky Mount, VA
  • Birthday: January 18, 1969, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Related Video

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>
The Flash Exclusive: Barry Struggles to Be a Hero Without Powers

Barry Allen has a hard time letting go of being The Flash in this sneak peek of "Back to Normal"