Jesse L. MartinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

One of the most successful original cast members of the award-winning Broadway musical Rent, Martin became interested in acting as a child. He attended a performing arts high school in Buffalo, New York before earning a BFA from the prestigious Tisch Schoo… (more)

Birth Name: Jesse Lamont Watkins

Birth Place: Rocky Mount, VA

Birthday: January 18, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (796 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Hamill
Which Star Wars Alum Is Heading (Back) to The Flash?

Star Wars alum Mark Hamill will reprise his role as Jesse James/The Trickster on The Flash…

Grant Gustin, Jesse L. Martin
Critic's Notebook: Checking In On Flash, Jane, Forever, Sons

One of the trickier aspects of reviewing TV during a new fall season is judging series bas…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 6:00am
Law & OrderCruel and Unusual(Season 5, Episode 19) TNT

After a youth dies in custody, the detectives investigate the clinic where he lived and find that unusual forms of therapy are being administered. Dr. Colter: Lawrence Pressman. Rothenberg: Jeffrey DeMunn. Mrs. Vilardi: Sheila Tousey. Billy: Edoardo Baller (more…)

Sat Jan 31 7:00am
Law & OrderBad Faith(Season 5, Episode 20) TNT

The probe into the death of Logan's friend involves a former priest (Bill Raymond) with a history of pedophilia. Zimms: Kit Flanagan. Mrs. Krolinsky: June Ballinger. Cragen: Dann Florek. Judy: Jan Leslie Harding. Judge Novak: Bill Marcus. Logan: Chris Noth (more…)

Sat Jan 31 8:00am
Law & OrderPurple Heart(Season 5, Episode 21) TNT

The investigation of a cabbie's murder involves a loan shark, a check, a missing plumber and the victim's wife. Denise: Lisa Gay Hamilton. Elliott: Michael Beach. Breck: Mike Starr. Judge: Dominic Chianese. Contini: Frank Pellegrino. Briscoe: Jerry Orbach (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop