Jesse L. MartinCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

One of the most successful original cast members of the award-winning Broadway musical Rent, Martin became interested in acting as a child. He attended a performing arts high school in Buffalo, New York before earning a BFA from the prestigious Tisch Schoo… (more)

Birth Name: Jesse Lamont Watkins

Birth Place: Rocky Mount, VA

Birthday: January 18, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (796 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mark Hamill
Which Star Wars Alum Is Heading (Back) to The Flash?

Star Wars alum Mark Hamill will reprise his role as Jesse James/The Trickster on The Flash…

Grant Gustin, Jesse L. Martin
Critic's Notebook: Checking In On Flash, Jane, Forever, Sons

One of the trickier aspects of reviewing TV during a new fall season is judging series bas…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 10:00am
Law & OrderExpert(Season 8, Episode 12) WE

A shooting attack in a restroom leaves detectives trying to determine who was the intended target. Lindsay: Vera Farmiga. Dr. Mayer: Stephen Pearlman. Verdon: Joanna Merlin. Shrier: Christine Farrell. Rigg: Fred Burrell.

Thu Jan 29 4:00am
Law & OrderPerformance(Season 5, Episode 14) TNT

The investigation of an apparent snuff film leads to the discovery of a sex club at a high school. Corey: Monica Keena. Shane: Peter Facinelli. Stein: Richard Venture. Sutter: John MacKay.

Thu Jan 29 5:00am
Law & OrderSeed(Season 5, Episode 15) TNT

The detectives discover that a fertility doctor has been an anonymous sperm donor in numerous pregnancies. Aronson: Mark Blum. Mrs. Brock: Kristin Griffith. Brock: Ivar Brogger. Judge Ianello: Ron Frazier.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop