Jesse Eisenberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jesse Adam Eisenberg

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: October 5, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(87 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Eisenberg

See a First Look at a Super Bald Jesse Eisenberg as Lex Luthor

If you ever wondered how Jesse Eisenberg would look if we went bald, we now have the answer. Entertainment Weekly as a first look at the actor as Lex Luthor in Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice. Get scoop on returning spring shows "He's not any of t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cut for Air: Jesse Eisenberg, Leslie Jones, John Slattery
04:32 — John Slattery spoils the Mad Men finale, Seth and Jesse Eisenberg have an awkward exchange, and Leslie Jones wants to fight an audience member.
Jesse Eisenberg Discusses His Bad Experiences With Screenwriting
01:38 — Jesse Eisenberg talks with Chicago Tribune reporter Mark Caro at a Printers Row event Nov. 17, 2015 about his past experience with screenwriting.
First Image of Jesse Eisenberg As Lex Luthor Released
01:30 — The first image of Jesse Eisenberg as the villainous Lex Luthor in Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice has been released, showing the balding villain i (more…)
'Big Bang Theory' Actor Kunal Nayyar On 'The View'
05:08 — Kunal Nayyar talks about role in The Spoils directed by Jesse Eisenberg.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 7:30pm
Now You See Me SPIKE

A group of magicians called "The Four Horsemen" raise the awareness of an FBI agent when their performances include brazen heists of corrupt businessmen, the proceeds from which they share with their audiences.

I’ll Watch1048 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:00pm
Now You See Me SPIKE

A group of magicians called "The Four Horsemen" raise the awareness of an FBI agent when their performances include brazen heists of corrupt businessmen, the proceeds from which they share with their audiences.

I’ll Watch1048 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:07pm
30 Minutes or Less FXX

Two criminals kidnap pizza-delivery guy Nick and force him to rob a bank. In desperation, Nick turns to his former best friend Chet for help getting out of this predicament.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cyborg
The Batman-Superman Movie Has Found Its Cyborg

Whose name will be added to the all-star cast of Warner Bros.' highly anticipated untitled movie fea…

Jesse Eisenberg
Superman vs. Batman Film Casts Jesse Eisenberg as Lex Luthor

In yet another surprising casting move, the Superman vs. Batman film has cast Jesse Eisenberg as Lex…

Lia Smith and Justin Bartha
Newlyweds Justin Bartha and Lia Smith Expecting Their First Child

Two days after becoming husband and wife, it has been revealed that Justin Bartha and Lia Smith are…

Jesse Eisenberg
Jesse Eisenberg and 30 Rock's Jane Krakowski Head to Modern Family

Modern Family hasn't lost its touch when it comes to snagging very special guest stars. Oscar nomine…

Jaden Smith, Will Smith
Box Office: Fast & Furious 6 Retains Top Spot; Will Smith’s After Earth Bombs

Fast & Furious 6 held onto the top spot at the box office this weekend, raking in $34.5 million, Box…

Jesse Eisenberg
The Social Network's Jesse Eisenberg Heads to Aaron Sorkin's The Newsroom

Jesse Eisenberg will reunite with The Social Network's Aaron Sorkin in his new HBO drama The Newsroo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jesse Adam Eisenberg
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 5, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting