Jesse Eisenberg Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jesse Adam Eisenberg

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: October 5, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(77 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Eisenberg

See a First Look at a Super Bald Jesse Eisenberg as Lex Luthor

If you ever wondered how Jesse Eisenberg would look if we went bald, we now have the answer. Entertainment Weekly as a first look at the actor as Lex Luthor in Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice. Get scoop on returning spring shows "He's not any of t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Now You See Me 2 - Trailer
01:02 — THE FOUR HORSEMEN Jesse Eisenberg, Woody Harrelson, Dave Franco, Lizzy Caplan return for a second mind-bending adventure, elevating the limits of stag (more…)
Some Boys Don't Leave
16:34 — Unable to leave their once shared apartment, The Boy must come to terms with the fact that The Girl no longer wants him around. 'Some Boys Don't Leave (more…)
Ep. 1083: Where we'll have what she's having
35:42 — The guys imagine a Big Lebowski sequel starring Jesse Eisenberg and Ron Paul. And speaking of great films, allow us to honor Nora Ephron, one of the b (more…)
Cafe Society - Trailer
01:47 — Set in the 1930s, Woody Allen's bittersweet romance CAFE SOCIETY follows Bronx-born Bobby Dorfman (Jesse Eisenberg) to Hollywood, where he falls in lo (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 11:00pm
Rio FXM

A rare macaw named Blu is brought to Rio de Janeiro to mate with a female of his species, but the pair are kidnapped by a gang of greedy animal smugglers, forcing them to stage a daring escape with the help of some new friends.

I’ll Watch654 Watching
Wed Aug 3 10:17am
Saturday Night LiveJesse Eisenberg; Nicki Minaj(Season 36, Episode 13) COMEDY

Jesse Eisenberg hosts. Music guest: Nicki Minaj.

I’ll Watch2734 Watching
Fri Aug 5 1:45am
The Village MOMAX

Residents in a 19th-century Pennsylvania town are terrified that they'll be attacked by mysterious creatures in the nearby woods, despite an uneasy pact they've made with the beasts.

I’ll Watch397 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cyborg
The Batman-Superman Movie Has Found Its Cyborg

Whose name will be added to the all-star cast of Warner Bros.' highly anticipated untitled movie fea…

Jesse Eisenberg
Superman vs. Batman Film Casts Jesse Eisenberg as Lex Luthor

In yet another surprising casting move, the Superman vs. Batman film has cast Jesse Eisenberg as Lex…

Lia Smith and Justin Bartha
Newlyweds Justin Bartha and Lia Smith Expecting Their First Child

Two days after becoming husband and wife, it has been revealed that Justin Bartha and Lia Smith are…

Jesse Eisenberg
Jesse Eisenberg and 30 Rock's Jane Krakowski Head to Modern Family

Modern Family hasn't lost its touch when it comes to snagging very special guest stars. Oscar nomine…

Jaden Smith, Will Smith
Box Office: Fast & Furious 6 Retains Top Spot; Will Smith’s After Earth Bombs

Fast & Furious 6 held onto the top spot at the box office this weekend, raking in $34.5 million, Box…

Jesse Eisenberg
The Social Network's Jesse Eisenberg Heads to Aaron Sorkin's The Newsroom

Jesse Eisenberg will reunite with The Social Network's Aaron Sorkin in his new HBO drama The Newsroo…