Jesse EisenbergCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jesse Adam Eisenberg

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: October 5, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (45 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Cyborg
The Batman-Superman Movie Has Found Its Cyborg

Whose name will be added to the all-star cast of Warner Bros.' highly anticipated untitled…

Jesse Eisenberg
Superman vs. Batman Film Casts Jesse Eisenberg as Lex Luthor

In yet another surprising casting move, the Superman vs. BatmanĀ filmĀ has cast Jesse Eisenb…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 9:00am
30 Minutes or Less FX

Two criminals kidnap pizza-delivery guy Nick (Jesse Eisenberg) and force him to rob a bank. In desperation, Nick turns to his former best friend Chet (Aziz Ansari) for help getting out of this predicament. Directed by Ruben Fleischer.

Thu Jan 29 11:32pm
30 Minutes or Less FX

Two criminals kidnap pizza-delivery guy Nick (Jesse Eisenberg) and force him to rob a bank. In desperation, Nick turns to his former best friend Chet (Aziz Ansari) for help getting out of this predicament. Directed by Ruben Fleischer.

Fri Jan 30 12:45pm
Rio 2 HBOe

Blu and his family embark on an Amazonian adventure when Jewel decides their kids should see the world, but the overprotective father begins to fear that his clan will abandon him once they've experienced life in the wild.