Jesse Bradford Celebrity Watchlist

Jesse Bradford

Birth Name: Jesse Bradford Watrouse

Birth Place: Norwalk, CT

Birthday: May 28, 1979, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(16 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sequestered

First Look: Jesse Bradford and Summer Glau in Crackle's Legal Thriller Sequestered

The jury's in on Crackle's new legal thriller Sequestered, which stars Summer Glau (Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles) as a juror forced to choose between her beliefs and the safety of her family. The show also stars Jesse Bradford (Bring It On… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jesse Bradford Doesn't Age! 'Bring It On' Star Looks Exactly the Same On 'Code Black'
00:56 — The actor is guest-starring on 'Code Black', airing Wednesdays at 10/9c on CBS.
Jimmy Fallon On Writing the Theme Song
01:00 — Guys with Kids executive producer Jimmy Fallon talks about writing the theme song for the new comedy.
Bring It On - Official Trailer
02:22 — A champion high school cheerleading squad discovers its previous captain stole all their best routines from an inner-city school and must scramble to (more…)
Guys With Kids: Marny Wants A Girl Trailer
01:02 — With four boys, Marny wants to try for a girl.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 1:30pm
Swimfan HBO

Things begin to fall apart for a high-school swimming star after a one-night stand with the new girl.

I’ll Watch142 Watching
Tue Sep 27 4:05pm
Happy Endings FLIXe

Various Californians' lives interconnect in this polyglot, multi-plot character study, featuring an ensemble cast led by Lisa Kudrow, Jason Ritter and Maggie Gyllenhaal. Tom Arnold and Laura Dern also star. Written and directed by Don Roos.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:40pm
Swimfan HBOSGe

Things begin to fall apart for a high-school swimming star after a one-night stand with the new girl.

I’ll Watch142 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zach Cregger, Anthony Anderson and Jesse Bradford
NBC Orders More Guys with Kids

NBC is extending playtime on Wednesday nights. The network has ordered four more episodes of the fre…

Josh Radnor
Top Moments: Ted Meets the Mother and Replacement Refs Cause Mayhem

Our top moments of the week: 16. Worst Pity Party: When things get overwhelming for Blair, er, Lisa…

Jesse Bradford, Zach Cregger, Anthony Anderson
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Make Another Playdate with Guys with Kids?

Are you ready to learn the ropes of parenting with Guys with Kids?Now that the NBC comedy has premie…

Glenn Close and Rose Byrne
Critic's Guide to Wednesday TV: Damages Ends, X Collides With Voice

Dark and twisty from start to finish, the legal thriller Damages doesn't quite deliver on its season…

Jimmy Fallon, Charlie Grandy
Watch My Show: Guys With Kids' Jimmy Fallon and Charlie Grandy Answer Our Showrunner Survey

For his leap into primetime as an executive producer, late night host Jimmy Fallon partnered up with…

Guys With Kids, Jimmy Fallon
How NBC's Guys with Kids Is Making Fatherhood Cool

When Jimmy Fallon got the idea for his new NBC comedy Guys with Kids, he knew exactly what he wanted…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jesse Bradford Watrouse
  • Birth Place: Norwalk, CT
  • Birthday: May 28, 1979, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments