Jessalyn Gilsig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jessalyn Sarah Gilsig

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: November 30, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessalyn Gilsig

Scandal: Jake's Getting A New Wife

Jake Ballard (Scott Foley) married Vanessa Moss in Season 5 of Scandal. In Season 6, they'll still be married, but Vanessa will have different face: Joelle Carter, who previously appeared as Vanessa, has left the ABC drama and will be replaced by Gle… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer Premiere: Glee Star Discovers 'Somewhere'
02:17 — Glee star Jessalyn Gilsig dives into a juicy dramatic role in the new indie movie Somewhere Slow, and we're proud to premiere the new trailer on ETonl (more…)
Season 4 Extended Preview
03:27 — Get a first look at the all new Season 4 of Heroes with footage that was previewed at Comic-Con San Diego.
Season 5 GLEEcap: Where We Left Off
01:12 — Get ready for the 6th and final season of GLEE with this quick cast recap of where things left off at the end of last season.
Season Premiere Sneak Peek
01:46 — Watch a sneak peek of the new season of Glee. Mr. Shuester assigns the New Directions a two week assignment to sing the Beatles. Glee airs Thursdays 9 (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 6:45am
Prom Night STARZ

In this remake of the 1980 slasher flick, a high-school senior's prom turns into a nightmare when the psycho who killed her family escapes from an asylum to hunt her down.

I’ll Watch155 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:05pm
Prom Night STARZ

In this remake of the 1980 slasher flick, a high-school senior's prom turns into a nightmare when the psycho who killed her family escapes from an asylum to hunt her down.

I’ll Watch155 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Clive Standen
Vikings' Clive Standen: Can Rollo Be Redeemed?

Vikings will jump ahead four years on Thursday's episode following the events of the season premiere…

Gabriel Byrne
History Sets Sail With the New Series Vikings

A Viking raider caps off a growled command at his men by driving his ax into the ground. Hard. Ragna…

Glee, Jessalyn Gilsig
Jessalyn Gilsig Returns toGlee

When Glee mania exploded last season, Jessalyn Gilsig was shut out of the celebration. Gilsig's mani…

Jane Lynch, Chris Colfer, Amber Riley
10 Glee Spoilers: Sue's League of Doom, Mercedes' Man and Paying Tribute to Fleetwood Mac

Glee fans already know the final six episodes of the season will focus on New Directions preparing f…

Elton John
Elton John's Oscar Bash Rocks Out With Florence + the Machine

First to arrive at the 19th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party was the h…

Glee
Case of the Ex: Glee’s Jessalyn Gilsig on Terri’s Return — and Why It’s Necessary

Except for one slightly unhinged and all-too-brief run-in with Will and Emma ("Oh, hey, homewrecker!…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jessalyn Sarah Gilsig
  • Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
  • Birthday: November 30, 1971, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent