Jessalyn GilsigCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jessalyn Sarah Gilsig

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: November 30, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jessalyn Gilsig Photos

  • Jessalyn Gilsig - The 20th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards viewing party, February 26, 2012
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Jessalyn Gilsig - The 19th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party, February 27, 2011
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Jessalyn Gilsig - The 68th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 16, 2011
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jessalyn Gilsig - The 8th Annual TV Land Awards, April 17, 2010
    Photo By: Jordan Strauss/WireImage.com
  • The cast of "Imaginary Bitches" Brooke Nevin, Eden Riegel, Connie Fletcher, Elizabeth Hendrickson and Jessalyn Gilsig attend the 36th Annual Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards at the Westin Bonaventure Hotel on August 29, 2009 in Los Angeles, California.
    Photo By: Jason LaVeris/FilmMagic.com
  • Glee - Season 2 - "Funeral" - Jessalyn Gilsig as Terri
    Photo By: Fox
  • Glee - Season 2 - "Funeral" - Jessalyn Gilsig as Terri, guest star Kent Avenido as Howard and Jane Lynch as Sue
    Photo By: Fox
  • Glee - Season 2 - Jessalyn Gilsig as Terri Schuester
    Photo By: Miranda Penn Turin/FOX
  • Glee - Season 1 - Jessalyn Gilsig as Terri
    Photo By: Chris Cuffaro/Fox
  • Glee - "Hairography" - Jessalyn Gilsig, Matthew Morrison
    Photo By: Carin Baer/Fox
  • Glee - Season 1 - "Showmance" - Jessalyn Gilsig as Terri
    Photo By: Carin Baer/Fox
  • Glee - Season 1 - "Showmance" - Matthew Morrison as Will and Jessalyn Gilsig as Terri
    Photo By: Carin Baer/Fox
  • Glee - Jessalyn Gilsig as Terri
    Photo By: Joe Viles/Fox
  • Glee - Jenna Ushkowitz, Dianna Agron, Jessalyn Gilsig, Jane Lynch, Mark Salling, Chris Colfer and Amber Riley, Kevin McHale, Lea Michele, Matthew Morrison, Jayma Mays and Cory Monteith
    Photo By: Joe Viles/Fox
  • XIII - Stephen McHattie as General Ben Carrington, Jessalyn Gilsig as Kim Rowland
    Photo By: courtesy XIII Television Productions
  • XIII - Jessalyn Gilsig as Kim Rowland
    Photo By: courtesy XIII Television Productions
  • Heroes - Season 3 - "One of Us, One of Them" - Jessalyn Gilsig as Meredith Gordon and Hayden Panettiere as Claire Bennet
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • CSI: NY - Season 4 - "Personal Foul" - Guest star Jessalyn Gilsig as Jordan Gates and Gary Sinise as Mac
    Photo By: Julia Sherman/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 4 - "Personal Foul" - Guest star Jessalyn Gilsig as Jordan Gates and Gary Sinise as Mac
    Photo By: Julia Sherman/CBS
  • CSI: NY - Season 4 - "DOA For A Day" - Gary Sinise as Mac, guest star Jessalyn Gilsig as Jordan Gates and Eddie Cahill as Det. Don Flack
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Nip/Tuck - "Rachel Ben Natan" - Julian McMahon as Christian, Jessalyn Gilsig as Gina Russo
    Photo By: Michael Becker/FX
  • Heroes - "Run" - Jessalyn Gilsig as Meredith Gordon, Hayden Panettiere as Claire
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
  • Heroes - "Distractions" - Jessalyn Gilsig as Meredith
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC Photo
  • Nip/Tuck - "Willy Ward" - Julian McMahon, Sanaa Lathan, Jessalyn Gilsig
    Photo By: Michael Becker/FX
  • Nip/Tuck - "Willy Ward" - Julian McMahon as Christian, Jessalyn Gilsig as Gina Russo
    Photo By: FX
  • Nip/Tuck - Jessalyn Gilsig as "Gina Russo"
    Photo By: Prashant Gupta/FX

Related Galleries

Oscar Parties: The Stars Celebrate

62 Photos | Jan 11, 2013

Oscar Parties: The Stars Come Out

65 Photos | Feb 27, 2011

Golden Globes Red Carpet Arrivals

78 Photos | Jan 15, 2011

Emmys 2010: Red Carpet Arrivals

68 Photos | Aug 29, 2010

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop