Jessalyn Gilsig Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jessalyn Sarah Gilsig

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: November 30, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clive Standen
Vikings' Clive Standen: Can Rollo Be Redeemed?

Vikings will jump ahead four years on Thursday's episode following the events of the season premiere…

Gabriel Byrne
History Sets Sail With the New Series Vikings

A Viking raider caps off a growled command at his men by driving his ax into the ground. Hard. Ragna…

Glee, Jessalyn Gilsig
Jessalyn Gilsig Returns toGlee

When Glee mania exploded last season, Jessalyn Gilsig was shut out of the celebration. Gilsig's mani…

Jane Lynch, Chris Colfer, Amber Riley
10 Glee Spoilers: Sue's League of Doom, Mercedes' Man and Paying Tribute to Fleetwood Mac

Glee fans already know the final six episodes of the season will focus on New Directions preparing f…

Elton John
Elton John's Oscar Bash Rocks Out With Florence + the Machine

First to arrive at the 19th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation Academy Awards Viewing Party was the h…

Glee
Case of the Ex: Glee’s Jessalyn Gilsig on Terri’s Return — and Why It’s Necessary

Except for one slightly unhinged and all-too-brief run-in with Will and Emma ("Oh, hey, homewrecker!…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Oscar Parties: The Stars Celebrate

See which stars hit the post-Oscars parties

Oscar Parties: The Stars Come Out

See what the stars wore around town after the big show

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 3:04am
VikingsAthelstan's Journal: Sin HIST

A preview of Season 3.

Sat Mar 28 5:10pm
The Horse Whisperer FLIXe

A gifted Montana horseman (Robert Redford) tries to mend the relationship between a horse and the daughter of an editor (Kristin Scott Thomas) after a tragic accident. Grace: Scarlett Johansson. Diane: Dianne Wiest. Robert: Sam Neill. Redford also directed (more…)

Sun Mar 29 11:03pm
VikingsBorn Again(Season 3, Episode 6) HIST

Rollo contemplates the Seer's prophecy regarding his destiny, while Kalf arrives in Kattegat and joins the Viking fleet as the raiders set sail up the Seine for Paris. Later, babies are born to both Porunn and Judith.