Jessalyn Gilsig Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jessalyn Sarah Gilsig

Birth Place: Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Birthday: November 30, 1971, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.51 out of 5 (37 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Clive Standen
Vikings' Clive Standen: Can Rollo Be Redeemed?

Vikings¬†will jump ahead four years on Thursday's episode following the events of the seaso…

Gabriel Byrne
History Sets Sail With the New Series Vikings

A Viking raider caps off a growled command at his men by driving his ax into the ground. H…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 12:00pm
The Horse Whisperer FLIXe

A gifted Montana horseman (Robert Redford) tries to mend the relationship between a horse and the daughter of an editor (Kristin Scott Thomas) after a tragic accident. Grace: Scarlett Johansson. Diane: Dianne Wiest. Robert: Sam Neill. Redford also directed (more…)

Tue Mar 10 11:00pm
VikingsWarrior's Fate(Season 3, Episode 3) HIST

King Ecbert rebuffs criticism from his leading nobles at a developing Viking settlement.

Wed Mar 11 3:01am
VikingsWarrior's Fate(Season 3, Episode 3) HIST

King Ecbert rebuffs criticism from his leading nobles at a developing Viking settlement.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop