Jerry Trainor Celebrity Watchlist

Jerry Trainor

Birth Name: Gerald William Trainor

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: January 21, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(293 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Kogan

Watch My Show: Wendell & Vinnie's Jay Kogen Answers Our Showrunner Survey

Emmy-winning writer Jay Kogen has been a producer on landmark shows such as Frasier, The Simpsons and The Tracey Ullman Show. Now he's writing for a new generation of sitcom viewers, via the Nickelodeon sitcom Wendell & Vinnie. The comedy, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hyperloops With Jerry Trainor
01:35 — Jimmy takes suggestions from the audience, including one asking him to explain how Hyperloops work.
iTheme Song Music Video
05:51 — Take a look back at the past 5 seasons of iCarly opening credits, did you ever notice that they changed each season? Here's your chance to take a loo (more…)
Bonus Content, Pt. 4
08:03 — Baby Spencer gets a purdy makeover. It’s not really "purdy" as much as it is funny. We asked Gibby what we should crush next. He said, "Cat from V (more…)
iCarly Extras: Webcasts
06:49 — We want Baby Spencer to grow up big and healthy so we're teaching him all about proper nutrition. That and scaring the chiz out of him. Meet Tiny T-Bo (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 2:15pm
Donnie Darko SUND

In the 1980s, a tortured high-school student (Jake Gyllenhaal) is haunted by visions of a giant demonic rabbit bringing apocalyptic news of the future. Gretchen: Jena Malone. Rose: Mary McDonnell. Karyn: Drew Barrymore. Jim: Patrick Swayze. Directed by Ric (more…)

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Wed Oct 5 8:30am
Donnie Darko SUND

In the 1980s, a tortured high-school student (Jake Gyllenhaal) is haunted by visions of a giant demonic rabbit bringing apocalyptic news of the future. Gretchen: Jena Malone. Rose: Mary McDonnell. Karyn: Drew Barrymore. Jim: Patrick Swayze. Directed by Ric (more…)

I’ll Watch75 Watching
Sun Oct 9 3:15am
Donnie Darko SUND

In the 1980s, a tortured high-school student (Jake Gyllenhaal) is haunted by visions of a giant demonic rabbit bringing apocalyptic news of the future. Gretchen: Jena Malone. Rose: Mary McDonnell. Karyn: Drew Barrymore. Jim: Patrick Swayze. Directed by Ric (more…)

I’ll Watch75 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nathan Kress, Noah Munck, Jeanette McCurdy, Miranda Cosgrove, Jimmy Fallon
Exclusive Video: Jimmy Fallon Surprises the iCarly Gang

The iCarly characters get the surprise of their lives when Jimmy Fallon calls out their web show on…

Emma Stone
Emma Stone Books iCameo on iCarly's Final Season

Emma Stone is set to cameo on the upcoming final season of iCarly, Entertainment Weekly reports. Sto…

iCarly
Exclusive: iCarly Is Coming to an End, Cast to Film Together for Final Time in June

After five seasons, Nickelodeon's hit series iCarly will be coming to an end, TVGuide.com has learne…

Victorious
Exclusive: Drake Bell, Jerry Trainor and Mr. Belding to Appear on Victorious

Get ready for a Nickelodeon reunion when Drake Bell and iCarly's Jerry Trainor guest-star on an upco…

iParty with Victorious, Victoria Justice and Miranda Cosgrove
When Carly Met Tori: The Stars of "iParty with Victorious" Say Don’t Expect Crossover Catfights

The last time Nickelodeon stars Miranda Cosgrove and Victoria Justice met, it was in the ring. In th…

Jerry Trainor, Jennette McCurdy
Exclusive: Take a First Look at Nickelodeon's Best Player

Nickelodeon's original movie Best Player will debut on Saturday, March 12, at 8/7c, TVGuide.com has…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gerald William Trainor
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: January 21, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college