Jerry Trainor Celebrity Watchlist

Jerry Trainor

Birth Name: Gerald William Trainor

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: January 21, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (276 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Kogan

Watch My Show: Wendell & Vinnie's Jay Kogen Answers Our Showrunner Survey

Emmy-winning writer Jay Kogen has been a producer on landmark shows such as Frasier, The Simpsons and The Tracey Ullman Show. Now he's writing for a n… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 18 2:15am
My Wife and KidsThe Bowling Show(Season 2, Episode 26) OXYGN

The Kyles go bowling and run into their not-so-charming dinner companions, the Tylers (Larry Miller, Kelly Coffield Park), at the alley. So it's a family-against-family match. But Jr. isn't interested in making war with the Tylers' daugher, Lisa (Marina Ma (more…)

Fri Apr 24 7:30pm
iCarlyiGo to Japan NIK

Carly and her pals head to Japan to compete for a Web award for which her show has been nominated, and the trip there proves to be quite an adventure. Once they arrive at their destination, they must deal with teen rivals who try to sabotage them. Good Cha (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Nathan Kress, Noah Munck, Jeanette McCurdy, Miranda Cosgrove, Jimmy Fallon
Exclusive Video: Jimmy Fallon Surprises the iCarly Gang

The iCarly characters get the surprise of their lives when Jimmy Fallon calls out their web show on…

Emma Stone
Emma Stone Books iCameo on iCarly's Final Season

Emma Stone is set to cameo on the upcoming final season of iCarly, Entertainment Weekly reports. Sto…

iCarly
Exclusive: iCarly Is Coming to an End, Cast to Film Together for Final Time in June

After five seasons, Nickelodeon's hit series iCarly will be coming to an end, TVGuide.com has learne…

Victorious
Exclusive: Drake Bell, Jerry Trainor and Mr. Belding to Appear on Victorious

Get ready for a Nickelodeon reunion when Drake Bell and iCarly's Jerry Trainor guest-star on an upco…

iParty with Victorious, Victoria Justice and Miranda Cosgrove
When Carly Met Tori: The Stars of "iParty with Victorious" Say Don’t Expect Crossover Catfights

The last time Nickelodeon stars Miranda Cosgrove and Victoria Justice met, it was in the ring. In th…

Jerry Trainor, Jennette McCurdy
Exclusive: Take a First Look at Nickelodeon's Best Player

Nickelodeon's original movie Best Player will debut on Saturday, March 12, at 8/7c, TVGuide.com has…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Gerald William Trainor
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: January 21, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (276 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »