Jerry Trainor Celebrity Watchlist

Jerry Trainor

Birth Name: Gerald William Trainor

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: January 21, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(278 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Kogan

Watch My Show: Wendell & Vinnie's Jay Kogen Answers Our Showrunner Survey

Emmy-winning writer Jay Kogen has been a producer on landmark shows such as Frasier, The Simpsons and The Tracey Ullman Show. Now he's writing for a new generation of sitcom viewers, via the Nickelodeon sitcom Wendell & Vinnie. The comedy, which… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Inside the DVD: Donnie Darko: The Directors Cut
This behind-the-scenes look at Donnie Darko shows Drew Barrymore and Patrick Swayze rehearsing some sequences.
BEST PLAYER Exclusive clip
01:08 — Watch an exclusive clip of Nickelodeon's new TV movie BEST PLAYER starring Jennette McCurdy and Jerry Trainor|Jennette McCurdy|Jerry Trainor
Donnie Darko
00:45

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 23 10:00am
Evolution HBO2

A sci-fi spoof about scientists studying alien life-forms in the Arizona desert who find an extra-terrestrial who fell to Earth from a meteor.

I’ll Watch81 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Nathan Kress, Noah Munck, Jeanette McCurdy, Miranda Cosgrove, Jimmy Fallon
Exclusive Video: Jimmy Fallon Surprises the iCarly Gang

The iCarly characters get the surprise of their lives when Jimmy Fallon calls out their web show on…

Emma Stone
Emma Stone Books iCameo on iCarly's Final Season

Emma Stone is set to cameo on the upcoming final season of iCarly, Entertainment Weekly reports. Sto…

iCarly
Exclusive: iCarly Is Coming to an End, Cast to Film Together for Final Time in June

After five seasons, Nickelodeon's hit series iCarly will be coming to an end, TVGuide.com has learne…

Victorious
Exclusive: Drake Bell, Jerry Trainor and Mr. Belding to Appear on Victorious

Get ready for a Nickelodeon reunion when Drake Bell and iCarly's Jerry Trainor guest-star on an upco…

iParty with Victorious, Victoria Justice and Miranda Cosgrove
When Carly Met Tori: The Stars of "iParty with Victorious" Say Don’t Expect Crossover Catfights

The last time Nickelodeon stars Miranda Cosgrove and Victoria Justice met, it was in the ring. In th…

Jerry Trainor, Jennette McCurdy
Exclusive: Take a First Look at Nickelodeon's Best Player

Nickelodeon's original movie Best Player will debut on Saturday, March 12, at 8/7c, TVGuide.com has…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gerald William Trainor
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: January 21, 1977, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »