Jerry Trainor Celebrity Watchlist

Jerry Trainor

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gerald William Trainor

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: January 21, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (276 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Made his feature-film debut in Donnie Darko, a 2001 thriller in which he played the role of Lanky Kid.
  • Appeared in several episodes of Drake & Josh as Crazy Steve.
  • Best known as Spencer in iCarly.
  • Studied improv at the Groundlings School in Los Angeles.
  • Hobbies include riding motorcycles and playing video games.

Relationships

  • Madelyn Trainor — Mother
  • Liz — Sister

College

  • University of California, Santa Barbara, CA (BFA in Drama)